ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1042162.074240.38%3028.85%3230.77%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Liverpool13922197+1229WWLO7511124641173
21Racing137331511+424WWWW632174741287
31Peñarol136521812+623WOLX5131558521137
42Defensor136341910+921LLWX6501121713379
5Boston River136251512+320LWLL741294621368
61Nacional135531816+220WWXL6222910733196
72River Plate13544710-319WWLW732247622233
82Deportivo Maldonado135351415-118LWWW8422955113510
92Torque135261818+017WLWL73221410620448
102Danubio134451113-216LOWW723255621368
111Plaza Colonia13364912-315LOLO621324715178
12La Luz133461215-313LLLW502337832398
133Wanderers134181220-813WLWL7313986105312
141Fénix13265814-612LOXL723268603326
151Cerro132561014-411OLLX713357612357
161Cerro Largo132561117-611OLWX6222977034210

Top Scorers
18
Juan RAMÍREZ (Nacional, 5p)
16+1Douglas AREZO (Peñarol, 2p)
15
Osinachi EBERE (Plaza Colonia, 6p)
11
Agustín OCAMPO (Fénix, 3p)

Abel HERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)
10
Rubén BENTANCOURT (Liverpool, 3p)
9
Tiago PALACIOS (Torque, 2p)
+1Nicolás SIRI (Torque, 1p)

Guillermo MAY (Danubio, 1p)

Nicolás SCHIAPPACASSE (La Luz, 2p)
8+1Luciano RODRÍGUEZ (Liverpool)

Emiliano GÓMEZ (Boston River, 1p)

Adrian BALBOA (Defensor, 1p)
7
Luis GOROCITO (Racing, 1p)

Álvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 3p)

Hugo SILVEIRA (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Tomás FERNÁNDEZ (Deportivo Maldonado)

Alan MEDINA (Liverpool, 3p)

Juan QUINTANA (La Luz, 1p)

Joaquin VALIENTE (Defensor)

Maximiliano CANTERA (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)
+1Matias FONSECA (Wanderers)

Aníbal HERNÁNDEZ (La Luz, 4p)

Sebastian RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol, 5p)
+1Jonathan DOS SANTOS (River Plate, 1p)

Anderson DUARTE (Defensor)
Results
Tuesday, 28 November 2023
13Fénix0-1Peñarol


52Arezo
13Plaza Colonia0-1Racing


68Vuletich
13Torque5-1Deportivo Maldonado

22Orihuela
47Darias
34Álvarez
55Siri
72Pizzichillo
90Pereira
Wednesday, 29 November 2023
13Defensor0-1River Plate


62Dos Santos
13Wanderers3-0Danubio

3Fonseca
88Suárez
90Ferreira
13Liverpool2-0Boston River

2Rodríguez
75Vecino
Thursday, 30 November 2023
13La Luz0-1Nacional


67Carneiro
13Cerro Largo0-0Cerro