ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1202492.074739.17%3529.17%3831.67%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Liverpool151122238+1535WWWW8611145751193
21Peñarol156721913+625OXWO6141669531137
31Racing157441613+325LXWW732275842298
4Nacional156632017+324XWWW83321111733196
53Danubio156451514+122WWLO833276731388
61Defensor156361913+621LLLL75021238134710
7Torque156362120+121XWWL732214108314710
82Boston River156271716+120LLLW8413957214811
92Plaza Colonia154741315-219WXLO731356816189
101River Plate15546914-519LLWW832359722345
111Deportivo Maldonado155371419-518LLLW9423976114512
12Cerro Largo154561417-317WWOL73221178134310
132Fénix153751115-416WXLO824279713346
142Cerro153661215-315WXOL814368722367
152Wanderers154381321-815OXWL8323987115413
162La Luz153481319-613LLLL60243993241010

Top Scorers
18
Juan RAMÍREZ (Nacional, 5p)
17+1Osinachi EBERE (Plaza Colonia, 7p)

Douglas AREZO (Peñarol, 2p)
11
Agustín OCAMPO (Fénix, 3p)
+1Rubén BENTANCOURT (Liverpool, 4p)

Abel HERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)
10
Nicolás SIRI (Torque, 1p)
9
Luciano RODRÍGUEZ (Liverpool)

Tiago PALACIOS (Torque, 2p)

Guillermo MAY (Danubio, 1p)

Nicolás SCHIAPPACASSE (La Luz, 2p)
8
Emiliano GÓMEZ (Boston River, 1p)
+1Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Danubio, 1p)

Adrian BALBOA (Defensor, 1p)
7
Luis GOROCITO (Racing, 1p)

Álvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 3p)

Hugo SILVEIRA (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Tomás FERNÁNDEZ (Deportivo Maldonado)

Alan MEDINA (Liverpool, 3p)

Juan QUINTANA (La Luz, 1p)

Joaquin VALIENTE (Defensor)

Maximiliano CANTERA (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)

Tomás VERÓN LUPI (Racing)

Matias FONSECA (Wanderers)

Aníbal HERNÁNDEZ (La Luz, 4p)

Sebastian RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol, 5p)

Jonathan DOS SANTOS (River Plate, 1p)

Anderson DUARTE (Defensor)
Results
Wednesday, 6 December 2023
15Wanderers0-0Peñarol
15Liverpool2-1River Plate

12(p)Vecino
86Barone
81(p)Bentancourt
15Cerro Largo2-0Deportivo Maldonado

33Núñez
62Núñez
Thursday, 7 December 2023
15Nacional1-1Torque

55Carneiro
16Catarozzi
15Defensor0-2Danubio


19Vera

47Fernández
15Racing0-1Cerro


72Nandín
15La Luz0-2Fénix


73Da Silva

81Pereira
Friday, 8 December 2023
15Plaza Colonia3-2Boston River

60Ebere
38Gutiérrez
62Perdomo
81Corbo
88Perdomo
Play-offs
Saturday, 9 December 2023
sfLiverpool0-1Peñarolaet


120Hernández
Wednesday, 13 December 2023
fl1Liverpool2-0Peñarol

71Vecino
81Bentancourt
Saturday, 16 December 2023
fl2Peñarol0-1Liverpool0-3


26Bentancourt