ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
561152.052239.29%1832.14%1628.57%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Peñarol7520136+717WWWW211043541093
2Liverpool7511104+616WWWW431051320153
3Boston River741295+413XWLW430151311144
4Plaza Colonia733173+412XWWW320121413052
52Defensor7322106+411WLWL330070402236
62Racing732285+311WWWL311143421142
72La Luz723288+09XWLL302124421164
83Deportivo Maldonado723266+09WOLL412122311144
93Nacional723279-29LLWW311134412145
105River Plate723235-29LOWL412124311111
111Torque7214811-37LLLW411267310224
121Cerro713379-26XXLW412144301235
131Cerro Largo7133510-56LLXW311145402215
14Fénix7133510-56XLLL412146301214
15Danubio712447-35XXLL411234301213
16Wanderers7115511-64LLXL411245300316

Top Scorers
15+1Douglas AREZO (Peñarol, 2p)
14+1Osinachi EBERE (Plaza Colonia, 5p)
13
Juan RAMÍREZ (Nacional, 4p)
11
Agustín OCAMPO (Fénix, 3p)

Abel HERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)
10
Rubén BENTANCOURT (Liverpool, 3p)
9
Guillermo MAY (Danubio, 1p)

Nicolás SCHIAPPACASSE (La Luz, 2p)
8+1Emiliano GÓMEZ (Boston River, 1p)

Adrian BALBOA (Defensor, 1p)
7
Luis GOROCITO (Racing, 1p)

Álvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 3p)

Hugo SILVEIRA (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Tiago PALACIOS (Torque, 1p)

Alan MEDINA (Liverpool, 3p)
+1Nicolás SIRI (Torque, 1p)

Maximiliano CANTERA (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)

Aníbal HERNÁNDEZ (La Luz, 4p)

Sebastian RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol, 5p)
6
Sebastián GUERRERO (Torque, 1p)

Tomás FERNÁNDEZ (Deportivo Maldonado)

Cristian OLIVERA (Boston River)

Matias FONSECA (Wanderers)

Jonathan DOS SANTOS (River Plate, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 21 October 2023
7Defensor2-0Cerro Largo

57Agazzi
89Duarte
Sunday, 22 October 2023
7River Plate0-3Peñarol


30González

35Mayada

59Arezo
7Fénix1-1Cerro

87Vega
58(p)Cócaro
7La Luz1-1Plaza Colonia

45Quintana
27(p)Ebere
Monday, 23 October 2023
7Nacional1-3Deportivo Maldonado

17Zabala
42De León

61De León

85Spinelli
7Torque2-3Liverpool

66Siri
27Rodríguez
90Morales
51Vecino

73Vecino
Tuesday, 24 October 2023
7Wanderers1-2Racing

38Albarracín
52Pereira

57Alaniz
7Danubio1-1Boston River

77Bueno
63Gómez