ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
962012.093940.63%2930.21%2829.17%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Liverpool12822177+1026WLOW6411104641173
2Defensor12633199+1021LWXW5500120713379
31Racing126331411+321WWWL632174631277
41Peñarol125521712+520OLXX5131557421127
5Boston River126241510+520WLLW741294521266
6Deportivo Maldonado125341310+318WWWL842295411245
71Nacional124531716+117WXLX6222910623186
81Danubio124441110+116OWWO723255521265
93River Plate12444610-416WLWO732247512223
10Plaza Colonia12363911-215OLOX521223715178
112Torque124261317-414LWLX622299620448
121La Luz123451214-213LLWL402236832398
13Fénix12264813-512OXLW623167603326
14Cerro122461014-410LLXW713357511357
15Cerro Largo122461117-610LWXL5212977034210
16Wanderers12318920-1110LWLL6213686105312

Top Scorers
18+2Juan RAMÍREZ (Nacional, 5p)
15
Osinachi EBERE (Plaza Colonia, 6p)

Douglas AREZO (Peñarol, 2p)
11
Agustín OCAMPO (Fénix, 3p)

Abel HERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)
10
Rubén BENTANCOURT (Liverpool, 3p)
9
Tiago PALACIOS (Torque, 2p)

Guillermo MAY (Danubio, 1p)

Nicolás SCHIAPPACASSE (La Luz, 2p)
8
Emiliano GÓMEZ (Boston River, 1p)

Nicolás SIRI (Torque, 1p)

Adrian BALBOA (Defensor, 1p)
7
Luis GOROCITO (Racing, 1p)

Álvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 3p)

Luciano RODRÍGUEZ (Liverpool)

Hugo SILVEIRA (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Tomás FERNÁNDEZ (Deportivo Maldonado)

Alan MEDINA (Liverpool, 3p)

Juan QUINTANA (La Luz, 1p)
+1Joaquin VALIENTE (Defensor)

Maximiliano CANTERA (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)

Aníbal HERNÁNDEZ (La Luz, 4p)

Sebastian RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol, 5p)

Anderson DUARTE (Defensor)
Results
Friday, 24 November 2023
12Peñarol0-0Plaza Colonia
12Cerro0-1Liverpool


87Meli
12Boston River2-0Torque

5Riasco
87Barrios
Saturday, 25 November 2023
12Danubio0-0Fénix
12Deportivo Maldonado2-1Defensor

31(og)Martinez
40Valiente
62González
12Racing1-0Cerro Largo

68Rivero
Sunday, 26 November 2023
12Nacional3-1Wanderers

2Carneiro
89Ferreira
26Ramírez
43Ramírez
12River Plate1-0La Luz

83Barros