ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
881892.143438.64%2730.68%2730.68%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Liverpool11722167+923LOWW6411104531163
21Defensor11632187+1121WXWW5500120613267
31Peñarol115421712+519LXXL4121557421127
41Racing115331311+218WWLX522164631277
51Boston River115241310+317LLWX631274521266
64Deportivo Maldonado11434119+215WWLL732274411245
74Danubio114341110+115WWOW622255521265
8Nacional113531415-114XLXW512269623186
93Torque114251315-214WLXW622299520346
104Plaza Colonia11353911-214LOXL521223614178
114La Luz113441213-113LWLX402236732297
123River Plate11344510-513LWOL622237512223
131Fénix11254813-511XLWX623167502326
141Cerro112451013-310LXWL613256511357
15Cerro Largo112451116-510WXLL521297603329
16Wanderers11317817-910WLLW621368510429

Top Scorers
16+1Juan RAMÍREZ (Nacional, 5p)
15
Osinachi EBERE (Plaza Colonia, 6p)

Douglas AREZO (Peñarol, 2p)
11
Agustín OCAMPO (Fénix, 3p)

Abel HERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)
10
Rubén BENTANCOURT (Liverpool, 3p)
9
Tiago PALACIOS (Torque, 2p)

Guillermo MAY (Danubio, 1p)

Nicolás SCHIAPPACASSE (La Luz, 2p)
8
Emiliano GÓMEZ (Boston River, 1p)

Nicolás SIRI (Torque, 1p)

Adrian BALBOA (Defensor, 1p)
7
Luis GOROCITO (Racing, 1p)

Álvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 3p)
+1Luciano RODRÍGUEZ (Liverpool)

Hugo SILVEIRA (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Tomás FERNÁNDEZ (Deportivo Maldonado)

Alan MEDINA (Liverpool, 3p)

Juan QUINTANA (La Luz, 1p)

Maximiliano CANTERA (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)

Aníbal HERNÁNDEZ (La Luz, 4p)

Sebastian RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol, 5p)

Anderson DUARTE (Defensor)
Results
Saturday, 18 November 2023
11Cerro Largo4-0Plaza Colonia

6Correa
31Villar
38Núñez
74Gianoli
11Torque1-0Cerro

21Álvarez
Sunday, 19 November 2023
11Wanderers2-1River Plate

89Milán
16Cristóbal
90Viudez
11Danubio2-1Peñarol

28Lewis
53Neris
45Romero
11Liverpool2-3Racing

41Nápoli
78(og)Antoni
63Rodríguez
81Verón Lupi

90Rivero
11Deportivo Maldonado1-0La Luz

90(p)Darias
Monday, 20 November 2023
11Defensor2-0Boston River

40Valiente
81Rodríguez
11Fénix1-1Nacional

90(p)Ferreira
45(p)Ramírez