ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415Primera etapa
123456789101112131415Segunda etapa

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
16513.18531.25%425.00%743.75%

League table
Primera etapaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Guayaquil City220062+46WW--110041110021
+2=Independiente220053+26WW--110021110032
+3+5Universidad Católica211051+44WX--110040101011
+4+6Técnico Universitario211020+24WO--110020101000
+5+4Macará211032+14WX--101011110021
+6-1El Nacional211032+14XW--110021101011
+7+4Barcelona211021+14WO--101000110021
+8+6Deportivo Cuenca210154+13WL--100112110042
9-5LDU Quito210144+03LW--100123110021
10-7Delfín210133+03LW--100112110021
11-4Emelec201134-11LX--100112101022
12=Mushuc Runa201123-11XL--101011100112
13-7Orense201126-41LX--101022100104
14-1LDU Portoviejo200236-30LL--100124100112
15=Aucas200214-30LL--100112100102
16=Olmedo200226-40LL--100112100114

Top Scorers
4+2Cristian BORJA (LDU Quito, 1p)
3+1Gonzalo MASTRIANI (Guayaquil City, 1p)
2
Luis CONGO (El Nacional)
+1Michael HOYOS (Guayaquil City)
+2Sebastián HERRERA (Macará)
+2Efren MERA (Independiente, 1p)
+1Rafael VIOTTI (Deportivo Cuenca)
+1Francisco FYDRISZEWSKI (LDU Portoviejo)
+1Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 2p)
+2Ely ESTERILLA (Barcelona)
Results
Friday, 21 February 2020
2LDU Portoviejo2-4Deportivo Cuenca

40Barreiro
21Viotti
90Fydriszewski
52Arce

54Alles

62Foliados
Saturday, 22 February 2020
2LDU Quito2-3Independiente

73Borja
49Mera
74Borja
79Caicedo

90(p)Mera
2Olmedo1-2Macará

85Paredes
13Herrera

75Herrera
2Delfín1-2Barcelona

52(p)Garcés
60Esterilla

69Esterilla
2Universidad Católica4-0Orense

15(og)García
60Chala
68Bazán Vera
81Armas
Sunday, 23 February 2020
2Emelec1-2Guayaquil City

54Cevallos
22Hoyos

90Mastriani
2Mushuc Runa1-1El Nacional

27Angulo
4Mejía
Monday, 24 February 2020
2Técnico Universitario2-0Aucas

70Mosquera
90Patta