ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415Primera etapa
123456789101112131415Segunda etapa

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
24692.87833.33%520.83%1145.83%

League table
Primera etapaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+2Universidad Católica321072+57WWX-110040211032
+2+2Técnico Universitario321040+47WWO-110020211020
+3+2Macará321042+27WWX-211021110021
+4+5LDU Quito320174+36WLW-100123220051
+5-4Guayaquil City320163+36LWW-110041210122
+6-4Independiente320165+16LWW-210133110032
+7=Barcelona312032+15XWO-202011110021
+8-2El Nacional311135-24LXW-210124101011
9+4Orense311136-34WLX-211032100104
10-2Deportivo Cuenca310266+03LWL-200224110042
11+4Aucas310244+03WLL-210142100102
12-2Delfín310235-23LLW-200214110021
13+3Olmedo310247-33WLL-100112210135
14-3Emelec301235-21LLX-100112201123
15-1LDU Portoviejo301247-31XLL-100124201123
16-4Mushuc Runa301226-41LXL-101011200215

Top Scorers
6+2Cristian BORJA (LDU Quito, 1p)
3
Gonzalo MASTRIANI (Guayaquil City, 1p)
2+1Nazareno BAZÁN VERA (Universidad Católica)
+1Víctor FIGUEROA (Aucas)
+1Maximiliano BARREIRO (LDU Portoviejo)

Luis CONGO (El Nacional)

Michael HOYOS (Guayaquil City)

Sebastián HERRERA (Macará)

Efren MERA (Independiente, 1p)
+1Joao PAREDES (Olmedo)

Rafael VIOTTI (Deportivo Cuenca)
+1Gustavo ALLES (Deportivo Cuenca, 1p)

Francisco FYDRISZEWSKI (LDU Portoviejo)
+1Henry PATTA (Técnico Universitario)

Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 2p)

Ely ESTERILLA (Barcelona)
Results
Friday, 28 February 2020
3Barcelona1-1LDU Portoviejo

56Aimar
66Barreiro
3El Nacional0-3LDU Quito


10Borja

23Quintero

86Borja
3Delfín0-2Técnico Universitario


68Quintero

85Patta
Saturday, 29 February 2020
3Orense1-0Guayaquil City

22Rodriguez
Sunday, 1 March 2020
3Aucas3-0Mushuc Runa

26Montaño
69Alvarado
82Figueroa
3Macará1-0Emelec

45(og)Leguizamón
3Independiente1-2Olmedo

64Cabeza
50Paredes

58Cevallos
Monday, 2 March 2020
3Deportivo Cuenca1-2Universidad Católica

58(p)Alles
53López

84Bazán Vera