ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415Primera etapa
123456789101112131415Segunda etapa

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
641812.823046.88%1625.00%1828.13%

League table
Segunda etapaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1Barcelona8521124+817WXWL431072421152
+2-1LDU Quito8512219+1216LWWW5401153311166
+3+1Emelec8431134+915WXWW422041421193
+4-1Guayaquil City84311410+415XWLW431095412155
+5+3Universidad Católica8413119+213WLWL430174411245
+6+4Orense8332810-212WWXL312043521247
+7=Olmedo83231111+011XWXW430164402257
+8-3Técnico Universitario832377+011LXWW411224421153
9+3Macará832368-211WLWL411225421143
10-4Deportivo Cuenca8323712-511LWXL3210425113310
11-2Aucas82421819-110XLXL4130984112911
12-1Delfín82331312+19XLLW412187411255
13=Mushuc Runa82151215-37XLLW5113610310265
14=Independiente82151419-57XLLW3201765014713
15=LDU Portoviejo82061020-106LWLL5104412310268
16=El Nacional8125412-85LXLL411247401305

Top Scorers
22+1Cristian BORJA (LDU Quito, 3p)
13
Gabriel TORRES (Independiente)
11+1Francisco FYDRISZEWSKI (LDU Portoviejo)

Sebastián HERRERA (Macará, 2p)
10
Gonzalo MASTRIANI (Guayaquil City, 3p)

Víctor FIGUEROA (Aucas, 4p)
9+1Muriel ORLANDO (Mushuc Runa, 3p)
8+1Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 3p)
+1Damián DIAZ (Barcelona, 1p)
7
Joao PAREDES (Olmedo, 1p)
+2Juan TÉVEZ (Universidad Católica, 1p)
+1Sergio LÓPEZ (Aucas, 1p)
+1José CEVALLOS (Emelec, 1p)
6
Nazareno BAZÁN VERA (Universidad Católica, 1p)

Adolfo MUÑOZ (LDU Quito)

Maximiliano BARREIRO (Aucas)

Michael HOYOS (Guayaquil City, 1p)

Jhon CIFUENTES (Delfín)

Willian CEVALLOS (Olmedo)

Lucas MANCINELLI (Deportivo Cuenca, 3p)

Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Emelec)

Facundo BARCELÓ (Emelec, 2p)

Orlen QUINTERO (Técnico Universitario)
Results
Wednesday, 18 November 2020
8Aucas3-3Independiente

8(p)López
27Ortiz
53Alzugaray
72Ortiz
90Vivar
80Leiton
8LDU Quito1-2Emelec

45Borja
78Rodríguez

90Cevallos
8Delfín1-1Guayaquil City

47Garcés
82Cháves
8Técnico Universitario0-1Macará


57Champang
Thursday, 19 November 2020
8Barcelona2-0Deportivo Cuenca

2Diaz
5Riveros
8El Nacional0-2Universidad Católica


32Tévez

44Tévez
8LDU Portoviejo1-2Orense

90Fydriszewski
70(p)Alaniz

87Angulo
8Mushuc Runa1-1Olmedo

15Orlando
75Mina