ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415Primera etapa
123456789101112131415Segunda etapa

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1123002.675650.00%3228.57%2421.43%

League table
Segunda etapaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Barcelona14842227+1528WLWX7610152723275
+2=Emelec147432414+1025LWLX743011473131310
+3=LDU Quito147343018+1224LWXL751119472231114
+4=Guayaquil City146532116+523OLLW7421139723287
+5=Deportivo Cuenca146531719-223WXWW75201277133512
+6=Independiente147162620+622WWWW76011767115914
+7+3Delfín145542217+520WOWX7421148713389
+8-1Aucas144733129+219XWXL7340161171331518
9-1Universidad Católica145451614+219XOLW7421105712469
10-1Orense144641119-818LWOX6240648224515
11+1Técnico Universitario14455910-117OLWO723245722355
12-1Macará145271420-617LLLW73138107214610
13+1LDU Portoviejo144281727-1014WOXL721461372141114
14-1Olmedo143471523-813LXLO83239106024613
15+1El Nacional143381024-1412WLXL72238137115211
16-1Mushuc Runa142481523-810LOOL71248137124710

Top Scorers
24
Cristian BORJA (LDU Quito, 3p)
16+1Gabriel TORRES (Independiente, 1p)
14
Víctor FIGUEROA (Aucas, 5p)
12+1Francisco FYDRISZEWSKI (LDU Portoviejo)
11
Gonzalo MASTRIANI (Guayaquil City, 3p)

Sebastián HERRERA (Macará, 2p)
10+1Sergio LÓPEZ (Aucas, 1p)

Muriel ORLANDO (Mushuc Runa, 3p)
+1Damián DIAZ (Barcelona, 2p)

Facundo BARCELÓ (Emelec, 4p)
+1José CEVALLOS (Emelec, 2p)
9+1Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 3p)
8
Michael HOYOS (Guayaquil City, 1p)

Jhon CIFUENTES (Delfín, 1p)
+2Diego DORREGARAY (Deportivo Cuenca)
7
Joao PAREDES (Olmedo, 1p)

Nazareno BAZÁN VERA (Universidad Católica, 1p)

Adolfo MUÑOZ (LDU Quito)

Juan TÉVEZ (Universidad Católica, 1p)

Rafael VIOTTI (Deportivo Cuenca, 3p)

Maximiliano BARREIRO (Aucas)

Cristian ORTIZ (Independiente)
+1Willian CEVALLOS (Olmedo, 1p)

Lucas MANCINELLI (Deportivo Cuenca, 3p)

Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Emelec)
Results
Wednesday, 16 December 2020
14Barcelona3-0Mushuc Runa

51Molina
73Colmán
82(p)Diaz
14Deportivo Cuenca2-1Emelec

43Dorregaray
87Cevallos
90Dorregaray
14Delfín2-0LDU Quito

69Garcés
82Rojas
14Técnico Universitario0-0Guayaquil City
Thursday, 17 December 2020
14El Nacional2-1Macará

7Congo
29(og)Minda
24De Jesús
14Aucas1-1Universidad Católica

43López
48Armas
14Olmedo1-3LDU Portoviejo

38(p)Cevallos
35Fydriszewski

60Angulo

71(p)Méndez
14Independiente4-0Orense

4Pellerano
51(og)Lencinas
63Murillo
72Torres