ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415Primera etapa
123456789101112131415Segunda etapa

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
802262.823847.50%2126.25%2126.25%

League table
Segunda etapaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Emelec10631198+1121WWWX5320735311125
+2=Barcelona10631154+1121WOWX5410102522152
+3=LDU Quito106222510+1520WXLW6501183412177
+4=Guayaquil City105411811+719WXXW5320106522185
+5+4Aucas103522523+214WXXL523013951221214
+6-1Universidad Católica104241312+114LXWL531185511357
+7-1Macará10424711-414LWWL521235521246
+8=Deportivo Cuenca103431116-513XXLW4220756123411
9-2Orense10343914-513LOWW4130436213511
10+3Delfín103341615+112WLXL522197511378
11=Técnico Universitario1033489-112XLLX512235521254
12-2Olmedo103251216-411LLXW5302765023510
13-1Independiente103161520-510LWXL4301866015714
14+2LDU Portoviejo103071222-109WLLW6204613410369
15-1Mushuc Runa102261519-48LXXL6114813411276
16-1El Nacional10226616-108LWLX5113410511326

Top Scorers
24+2Cristian BORJA (LDU Quito, 3p)
14
Gabriel TORRES (Independiente, 1p)
12+1Víctor FIGUEROA (Aucas, 5p)
11
Francisco FYDRISZEWSKI (LDU Portoviejo)

Sebastián HERRERA (Macará, 2p)
10
Gonzalo MASTRIANI (Guayaquil City, 3p)
+1Muriel ORLANDO (Mushuc Runa, 3p)
9+1Facundo BARCELÓ (Emelec, 4p)
8
Sergio LÓPEZ (Aucas, 1p)

Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 3p)

Damián DIAZ (Barcelona, 1p)
7
Joao PAREDES (Olmedo, 1p)

Juan TÉVEZ (Universidad Católica, 1p)
+1Maximiliano BARREIRO (Aucas)

Michael HOYOS (Guayaquil City, 1p)
+1Jhon CIFUENTES (Delfín, 1p)

Lucas MANCINELLI (Deportivo Cuenca, 3p)
+1Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Emelec)

José CEVALLOS (Emelec, 1p)
6
Nazareno BAZÁN VERA (Universidad Católica, 1p)

Adolfo MUÑOZ (LDU Quito)

Willian CEVALLOS (Olmedo)

Bruno VIDES (Universidad Católica, 2p)

Diego DORREGARAY (Deportivo Cuenca)

Orlen QUINTERO (Técnico Universitario)
Results
Friday, 27 November 2020
10LDU Quito3-0Olmedo

6Borja
23Arce
27Borja
10Mushuc Runa2-3Emelec

64Orlando
13Ordóñez
74Angulo
18(p)Barceló

62Caicedo
Saturday, 28 November 2020
10El Nacional0-3Guayaquil City
Score awarded as 0-3.
10Delfín1-0Independiente

86(p)Cifuentes
10Técnico Universitario1-1Deportivo Cuenca

80Guevara
45Quiñonez
Sunday, 29 November 2020
10Barcelona3-0Macará

49Riveros
73Álvez
81Vallecilla
10Aucas4-1Orense

41Barreiro
18Rodriguez
54Figueroa
76Cabeza
90Cabeza
10LDU Portoviejo2-1Universidad Católica

53Angulo
90Chicaiza
86Ushiña