ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415Primera etapa
123456789101112131415Segunda etapa

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
32932.901134.38%1031.25%1134.38%

League table
Primera etapaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+3LDU Quito430195+49WWLW210144220051
+2-1Universidad Católica422094+58XWWX110040312054
+3-1Técnico Universitario422051+48XWWO211031211020
+4-1Macará422053+28XWWX211021211032
+5=Guayaquil City421174+37XLWW211052210122
+6=Independiente421187+17XLWW311155110032
+7=Barcelona412144+05LXWO202011210133
+8=El Nacional412146-25XLXW311135101011
9=Orense412158-35XWLX211032201126
10+4Emelec411275+24WLLX210152201123
11-1Deportivo Cuenca411277+04XLWL200224211053
12+3LDU Portoviejo411268-24WXLL210145201123
13=Olmedo411269-34XWLL201134210135
14-2Delfín410347-33LLLW200214210133
15-4Aucas410348-43LWLL210142200206
16=Mushuc Runa402237-42XLXL101011301226

Top Scorers
7+1Cristian BORJA (LDU Quito, 2p)
3+1Nazareno BAZÁN VERA (Universidad Católica)

Gonzalo MASTRIANI (Guayaquil City, 1p)
+1Michael HOYOS (Guayaquil City)
+1Sebastián HERRERA (Macará)
+1Gustavo ALLES (Deportivo Cuenca, 1p)
+2Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Emelec)
2+1Gabriel TORRES (Independiente)
+1Bryan RODRIGUEZ (Orense)

Víctor FIGUEROA (Aucas)

Maximiliano BARREIRO (LDU Portoviejo)

Luis CONGO (El Nacional)
+1Felipe MEJÍA (El Nacional)

Efren MERA (Independiente, 1p)

Joao PAREDES (Olmedo)
+1Juan TÉVEZ (Universidad Católica)

Rafael VIOTTI (Deportivo Cuenca)

Francisco FYDRISZEWSKI (LDU Portoviejo)
+1Jhon CIFUENTES (Delfín)

Henry PATTA (Técnico Universitario)

Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 2p)

Ely ESTERILLA (Barcelona)
+1Alejandro CABEZA (Independiente)
+1José CEVALLOS (Emelec, 1p)
Results
Friday, 6 March 2020
4Técnico Universitario1-1Mushuc Runa

90Dorregaray
22Faría
Saturday, 7 March 2020
4LDU Quito2-1Barcelona

28(p)Borja
61Martínez
90Guerra
4LDU Portoviejo2-1Delfín

53Quiñonez
44Cifuentes
90Monteverde
4Independiente2-2Universidad Católica

33Torres
7Tévez
65Cabeza
77Bazán Vera
Sunday, 8 March 2020
4Emelec4-0Aucas

14(p)Cevallos
21(og)Manchot
41Ordóñez
69Ordóñez
4Olmedo2-2Orense

12Loboa
32Rodriguez
42Bolaños
56Alman
4Guayaquil City1-1Macará

58Hoyos
16Herrera
Monday, 9 March 2020
4El Nacional1-1Deportivo Cuenca

47Mejía
38Alles