ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415Primera etapa
123456789101112131415Segunda etapa

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
722012.793345.83%2027.78%1926.39%

League table
Segunda etapaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+2Emelec9531166+1018WWXW532073421193
+2-1Barcelona9531124+818OWXW431072522152
+3-1LDU Quito95222210+1217XLWW5401153412177
+4=Guayaquil City94411511+416XXWL5320106412155
+5=Universidad Católica94231210+214XWLW531185411245
+6+3Macará942378-114WWLW521235421143
+7-1Orense9342810-213OWWX413043521247
+8+2Deportivo Cuenca93331015-512XLWX4220755113310
9+2Aucas92522122-111XXLX41309851221214
10-3Olmedo93241213-111LXWX530276402257
11-3Técnico Universitario932478-111LLXW411224521254
12+2Independiente93151519-410WXLL4301865014713
13-1Delfín92341515+09LXLL412187511378
14-1Mushuc Runa92251316-38XXLL5113610411276
15+1El Nacional9225613-78WLXL411247511326
16-1LDU Portoviejo92071021-116LLWL5104412410369

Top Scorers
22
Cristian BORJA (LDU Quito, 3p)
14+1Gabriel TORRES (Independiente, 1p)
11+1Víctor FIGUEROA (Aucas, 5p)

Francisco FYDRISZEWSKI (LDU Portoviejo)

Sebastián HERRERA (Macará, 2p)
10
Gonzalo MASTRIANI (Guayaquil City, 3p)
9
Muriel ORLANDO (Mushuc Runa, 3p)
8+1Sergio LÓPEZ (Aucas, 1p)

Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 3p)

Damián DIAZ (Barcelona, 1p)
+2Facundo BARCELÓ (Emelec, 3p)
7
Joao PAREDES (Olmedo, 1p)

Juan TÉVEZ (Universidad Católica, 1p)
+1Michael HOYOS (Guayaquil City, 1p)
+1Lucas MANCINELLI (Deportivo Cuenca, 3p)

José CEVALLOS (Emelec, 1p)
6
Nazareno BAZÁN VERA (Universidad Católica, 1p)

Adolfo MUÑOZ (LDU Quito)

Maximiliano BARREIRO (Aucas)

Jhon CIFUENTES (Delfín)

Willian CEVALLOS (Olmedo)
+1Bruno VIDES (Universidad Católica, 2p)
+2Diego DORREGARAY (Deportivo Cuenca)

Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Emelec)

Orlen QUINTERO (Técnico Universitario)
Results
Saturday, 21 November 2020
9Independiente1-0Técnico Universitario

56(p)Torres
9Guayaquil City1-1LDU Quito

25Hoyos
5Julio
Sunday, 22 November 2020
9Emelec3-2Delfín

32Caicedo
13Mera
61(p)Barceló
29Canga
90Barceló
9Deportivo Cuenca3-3Aucas

25Dorregaray
52(p)Figueroa
43Mancinelli
61López
63Dorregaray
73Vivar
9Olmedo1-2El Nacional

58Segura
88(p)De Jesús

90Matamoros
Monday, 23 November 2020
9Macará1-0LDU Portoviejo

52Quiñonez
9Universidad Católica1-1Mushuc Runa

23(p)Vides
37Carabalí
9Orense0-0Barcelona