ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415Primera etapa
123456789101112131415Segunda etapa

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
962612.714850.00%2728.13%2121.88%

League table
Segunda etapaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1Barcelona12741185+1325WXWO6510122623163
+2-1Emelec126422012+822LXWW6330846312128
+3=Guayaquil City126422114+722LWWX6420137622287
+4=LDU Quito126332613+1321XLWX7511194512279
+5+2Deportivo Cuenca125431417-319WWXX64201066123411
+6-1Universidad Católica125251513+217LWLX6411105611458
+7-1Macará125251014-417LWLW631256621358
+8+2Delfín124442017+316WXWL6321128612389
9+3Independiente125162020+016WWLW65011366015714
10+1Técnico Universitario1244499+016WOXL622245622254
11-3Aucas123632827+115XLWX523013971331518
12-3Orense123631015-515OXLO5140547223511
13=Olmedo123361319-612LOLL6312766024613
14=LDU Portoviejo123181426-1210XLWL62046136114813
15=Mushuc Runa122371520-59OLLX7124813511377
16=El Nacional12237820-129XLLW6123612611428

Top Scorers
24
Cristian BORJA (LDU Quito, 3p)
15
Gabriel TORRES (Independiente, 1p)
13+1Víctor FIGUEROA (Aucas, 5p)
11
Gonzalo MASTRIANI (Guayaquil City, 3p)

Francisco FYDRISZEWSKI (LDU Portoviejo)

Sebastián HERRERA (Macará, 2p)
10
Muriel ORLANDO (Mushuc Runa, 3p)

Facundo BARCELÓ (Emelec, 4p)
8
Sergio LÓPEZ (Aucas, 1p)

Michael HOYOS (Guayaquil City, 1p)
+1Jhon CIFUENTES (Delfín, 1p)

Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 3p)

Damián DIAZ (Barcelona, 1p)
7
Joao PAREDES (Olmedo, 1p)

Nazareno BAZÁN VERA (Universidad Católica, 1p)

Juan TÉVEZ (Universidad Católica, 1p)
+2Rafael VIOTTI (Deportivo Cuenca, 3p)

Maximiliano BARREIRO (Aucas)

Lucas MANCINELLI (Deportivo Cuenca, 3p)

Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Emelec)

José CEVALLOS (Emelec, 1p)
Results
Tuesday, 8 December 2020
12Deportivo Cuenca2-1Macará

18Viotti
45Santacruz
24(p)Viotti
12Delfín3-1Olmedo

7(og)Mallitasig
12Mina
61Valencia
69Cifuentes
12Técnico Universitario1-0Universidad Católica

89Patta
12Mushuc Runa0-0Orense
Wednesday, 9 December 2020
12Barcelona2-0Guayaquil City

48Castillo
51Álvez
12El Nacional2-2Aucas

54Carcelén
14Figueroa
76De Jesús
86Cabeza
12LDU Quito1-1LDU Portoviejo

53(og)Ushiña
11Méndez
12Independiente3-0Emelec

31Murillo
40Preciado
88Faravelli