ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415Primera etapa
123456789101112131415Segunda etapa

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
882422.754348.86%2427.27%2123.86%

League table
Segunda etapaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Emelec11641209+1122XWWW6330845311125
+2=Barcelona11641165+1122XWOW5410102623163
+3+1Guayaquil City116412112+922WWXX6420137522185
+4-1LDU Quito116232512+1320LWXL6501183512279
+5+1Universidad Católica115241512+317WLXW6411105511357
+6+1Macará11524912-317WLWW631256521246
+7+1Deportivo Cuenca114431216-416WXXL5320856123411
+8-3Aucas113532625+114LWXX523013961231316
9=Orense113531015-514XLOW5140546213511
10=Delfín113441716+113XWLX522197612389
11=Técnico Universitario1134489-113OXLL512235622254
12+1Independiente114161720-313WLWX54011066015714
13-1Olmedo113351216-412OLLX6312765023510
14=LDU Portoviejo113081325-129LWLL62046135104712
15=Mushuc Runa112271520-58LLXX6114813511377
16=El Nacional11227618-128LLWL5113410611428

Top Scorers
24
Cristian BORJA (LDU Quito, 3p)
15+1Gabriel TORRES (Independiente, 1p)
12
Víctor FIGUEROA (Aucas, 5p)
11+1Gonzalo MASTRIANI (Guayaquil City, 3p)

Francisco FYDRISZEWSKI (LDU Portoviejo)

Sebastián HERRERA (Macará, 2p)
10
Muriel ORLANDO (Mushuc Runa, 3p)
+1Facundo BARCELÓ (Emelec, 4p)
8
Sergio LÓPEZ (Aucas, 1p)
+1Michael HOYOS (Guayaquil City, 1p)

Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 3p)

Damián DIAZ (Barcelona, 1p)
7
Joao PAREDES (Olmedo, 1p)
+1Nazareno BAZÁN VERA (Universidad Católica, 1p)

Juan TÉVEZ (Universidad Católica, 1p)

Maximiliano BARREIRO (Aucas)

Jhon CIFUENTES (Delfín, 1p)

Lucas MANCINELLI (Deportivo Cuenca, 3p)

Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Emelec)

José CEVALLOS (Emelec, 1p)
6
Adolfo MUÑOZ (LDU Quito)
+1Cristian ORTIZ (Independiente)

Willian CEVALLOS (Olmedo)

Bruno VIDES (Universidad Católica, 2p)

Diego DORREGARAY (Deportivo Cuenca)

Orlen QUINTERO (Técnico Universitario)
Results
Friday, 4 December 2020
11Deportivo Cuenca1-0Mushuc Runa

90Quiñonez
11Olmedo0-0Técnico Universitario
Saturday, 5 December 2020
11Macará2-1Aucas

34(p)Quiñonez
22Alzugaray
72Rodríguez
11Universidad Católica2-0LDU Quito

9Oña
78Bazán Vera
11Orense1-1Delfín

55Alaniz
73Ale
Sunday, 6 December 2020
11Emelec1-1Barcelona

14Barceló
34Álvez
11Independiente2-0El Nacional

20Torres
27Ortiz
11Guayaquil City3-1LDU Portoviejo

45Gracia
49Quiñonez
67Mastriani
72Hoyos