ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie A | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415Primera etapa
123456789101112131415Segunda etapa

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1042792.685149.04%3028.85%2322.12%

League table
Segunda etapaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Barcelona13742197+1225LWXW6510122723275
+2=Emelec137422312+1125WLXW74301146312128
+3+1LDU Quito137333016+1424WXLW751119462221112
+4-1Guayaquil City136432116+522LLWW7421139622287
+5=Deportivo Cuenca135531518-320XWWX64201067133512
+6+3Independiente136162220+219WWWL65011367115914
+7+4Aucas134633028+218WXLW6330151071331518
+8-2Universidad Católica135351513+218OLWL7421105611458
9+3Orense134631115-418WOXL6240647223511
10-2Delfín134542017+317OWXW6321128713389
11-4Macará135261318-517LLWL7313810621358
12-2Técnico Universitario13445910-116LWOX622245722355
13=Olmedo133461420-613XLOL7322876024613
14=LDU Portoviejo133281426-1211OXLW72146136114813
15=Mushuc Runa132471520-510OOLL7124813612377
16=El Nacional13238823-159LXLL61236127115211

Top Scorers
24
Cristian BORJA (LDU Quito, 3p)
15
Gabriel TORRES (Independiente, 1p)
14+1Víctor FIGUEROA (Aucas, 5p)
11
Gonzalo MASTRIANI (Guayaquil City, 3p)

Francisco FYDRISZEWSKI (LDU Portoviejo)

Sebastián HERRERA (Macará, 2p)
10
Muriel ORLANDO (Mushuc Runa, 3p)

Facundo BARCELÓ (Emelec, 4p)
9+1Sergio LÓPEZ (Aucas, 1p)
+1Damián DIAZ (Barcelona, 1p)
+2José CEVALLOS (Emelec, 2p)
8
Michael HOYOS (Guayaquil City, 1p)

Jhon CIFUENTES (Delfín, 1p)

Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 3p)
7
Joao PAREDES (Olmedo, 1p)

Nazareno BAZÁN VERA (Universidad Católica, 1p)
+1Adolfo MUÑOZ (LDU Quito)

Juan TÉVEZ (Universidad Católica, 1p)

Rafael VIOTTI (Deportivo Cuenca, 3p)

Maximiliano BARREIRO (Aucas)
+1Cristian ORTIZ (Independiente)

Lucas MANCINELLI (Deportivo Cuenca, 3p)

Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Emelec)
Results
Friday, 11 December 2020
13Olmedo1-1Deportivo Cuenca

68Detona
45Meneses
13Universidad Católica0-0Delfín
Saturday, 12 December 2020
13Emelec3-0El Nacional

67(p)Cevallos
87Arroyo
90Cevallos
13LDU Portoviejo0-0Mushuc Runa
13Orense1-0Técnico Universitario

9Angulo
Sunday, 13 December 2020
13Aucas2-1Barcelona

45López
53Diaz
56Figueroa
13Macará3-4LDU Quito

17Santacruz
7(p)Aguirre
43(p)Quiñonez
45Corozo
54Molina
45Aguirre

70Muñoz
13Guayaquil City0-2Independiente


75(p)Murillo

90Ortiz