ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND123456789101112131415Primera etapa
123456789101112131415Segunda etapa

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
34992.911338.24%1029.41%1132.35%

League table
Primera etapaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Técnico Universitario532082+611WXWW321062211020
+2=LDU Quito430195+49WWLW210144220051
+3=Universidad Católica422094+58XWWX110040312054
+4=Macará522155+08LXWW211021311134
+5=Guayaquil City421174+37XLWW211052210122
+6=Independiente421187+17XLWW311155110032
+7=Barcelona412144+05LXWO202011210133
+8=Mushuc Runa512257-25WXLX211031301226
9=El Nacional412146-25XLXW311135101011
10=Orense412158-35XWLX211032201126
11=Emelec411275+24WLLX210152201123
12=Deportivo Cuenca411277+04XLWL200224211053
13=Olmedo411269-34XWLL201134210135
14=LDU Portoviejo5113711-44LWXL210145301236
15=Delfín410347-33LLLW200214210133
16=Aucas410348-43LWLL210142200206

Results
Sunday, 22 March 2020
6EmelecP-PLDU Portoviejo
6El NacionalP-PTécnico Universitario
6Deportivo CuencaP-POrense
6LDU QuitoP-PMushuc Runa
6OlmedoP-PAucas
6MacaráP-PDelfín
6IndependienteP-PBarcelona
6Guayaquil CityP-PUniversidad Católica
Fixtures
Sunday, 5 April 2020
7BarcelonaP-PEl Nacional
7AucasP-PLDU Quito
7DelfínP-PDeportivo Cuenca
7Universidad CatólicaP-POlmedo
7Técnico UniversitarioP-PEmelec
7LDU PortoviejoP-PIndependiente
7Mushuc RunaP-PGuayaquil City
7OrenseP-PMacará

Top Scorers
7Cristian BORJA (LDU Quito, 2p)
3Nazareno BAZÁN VERA (Universidad Católica)
Gonzalo MASTRIANI (Guayaquil City, 1p)
Gustavo ALLES (Deportivo Cuenca, 1p)
Francisco FYDRISZEWSKI (LDU Portoviejo)
Michael HOYOS (Guayaquil City)
Henry PATTA (Técnico Universitario)
Sebastián HERRERA (Macará)
Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Emelec)
2Gabriel TORRES (Independiente)
Joao PAREDES (Olmedo)
Juan TÉVEZ (Universidad Católica)
Bryan RODRIGUEZ (Orense)
Julio ANGULO (Mushuc Runa, 1p)
Rafael VIOTTI (Deportivo Cuenca)
Víctor FIGUEROA (Aucas)
Muriel ORLANDO (Mushuc Runa)
Maximiliano BARREIRO (LDU Portoviejo)
Luis CONGO (El Nacional)
Jhon CIFUENTES (Delfín)
Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 2p)
Felipe MEJÍA (El Nacional)
Carlos MOSQUERA (Técnico Universitario, 1p)
Ely ESTERILLA (Barcelona)
Alejandro CABEZA (Independiente)
Efren MERA (Independiente, 1p)
José CEVALLOS (Emelec, 1p)