ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
18351.94527.78%633.33%738.89%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Deportivo Maldonado321040+47OWW-211010110030
++2=Rentistas321042+27XWW-110010211032
+3+4Villa Teresa320133+06WLW-100102220031
+4+4Atenas312075+25WXX-101011211064
+5-2Torque312042+25XXW-211031101011
+6-2Villa Española312042+25XWO-202022110020
7-2Sud América312021+15XWO-110010202011
8-2Albion311112-14OWL-110010201102
9+1Cerrito310212-13WLL-100101210111
10-1Tacuarembó301235-21LLX-201134100101
11=Central Español300303-30LLL-200202100101
12=Bella Vista300328-60LLL-200227100101

Top Scorers
4+3Matías TAVARES (Atenas)
2
César PEREYRA (Deportivo Maldonado)

Renato CÉSAR (Rentistas)
+1Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque, 1p)
+2Camilo NÚÑEZ (Rentistas, 1p)
1
Fabricio SANGUINETTI (Atenas)

Ignacio NEIRA (Torque)

Luis MACHADO (Deportivo Maldonado)
+1Jhonatan CANDIA (Villa Española)

Valentín AMOROSO (Atenas)

Maximiliano NOBLE (Albion)

Fabián DORADO (Tacuarembó)

Gabriel ACEVADO (Villa Teresa)
+1Nicolás VIGNERI (Villa Teresa)
+1Matías CÓCCARO (Villa Teresa)
+1Bruno GIMÉNEZ (Sud América)

Santiago MOLINA (Torque)
+1Pablo LEMOS (Bella Vista)
+1Ramiro QUINTANA (Cerrito)

Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española)
+1Pablo PÍREZ (Villa Española)
+1Emanuel CUELLO (Bella Vista)

Leonardo OLAVARRÍA (Tacuarembó)

Juan MOREIRA (Villa Española)
+1Ignacio SAN MARTÍN (Tacuarembó)

Santiago CORREA (Sud América)
+1Sebastián CAL (Atenas)

Gastón PAGANO (Deportivo Maldonado)
Results
Friday, 17 May 2019
3Torque1-1Sud América

52Del Prete
67Giménez
Saturday, 18 May 2019
3Bella Vista2-4Atenas

2Lemos
10Tavares
34Cuello
33Cal

39Tavares

57Tavares
3Deportivo Maldonado0-0Albion
3Central Español0-1Cerrito


37Quintana
Sunday, 19 May 2019
3Villa Española2-2Rentistas

47Candia
71(p)Núñez
58Pírez
84Núñez
3Tacuarembó1-2Villa Teresa

54San Martín
15Cóccaro

76Vigneri