ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
781742.232835.90%1721.79%3342.31%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1+1Deportivo Maldonado13832177+1027WLWO742194641183
++2-1Rentistas138321910+927XWWL6501103733197
+3=Torque137421810+825WWLW6420104732286
+4=Villa Española136431511+422WWWW6222567421105
+5+1Cerrito135441513+219XXWW622276732287
+6-1Villa Teresa135351614+218LXLX71246106411104
7=Atenas135261918+117LLLL7214896312119
8=Sud América13526912-317WLLW730446622256
9=Albion135261421-717WLWL73131115621336
10=Tacuarembó133371116-512LWLO612357721469
11=Bella Vista133281523-811LWWL60246137304910
12=Central Español131210619-135LLLX7115286015411

Top Scorers
6
Matías CÓCCARO (Torque, 1p)
+1Matías TAVARES (Atenas)

Jonathan SOTO (Villa Teresa, 1p)
5+1Luis MACHADO (Deportivo Maldonado)
+1Jhonatan CANDIA (Villa Española, 1p)

Santiago NAGÜEL (Atenas, 2p)

César PEREYRA (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)

Nicolás VIGNERI (Villa Teresa)
+2Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque, 1p)

Maximiliano CALLORDA (Rentistas, 2p)
4
Juan RODRÍGUEZ (Bella Vista)

Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)

Álvaro BRUN (Torque, 3p)
+1Christian YELADIAN (Cerrito, 2p)
+1Pablo LEMOS (Bella Vista, 1p)

César TAJÁN (Albion)
3+2Victor APARICIO (Albion)

Federico CASTELLANOS (Deportivo Maldonado)

Ramiro QUINTANA (Cerrito)

Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española, 1p)

Franco GARCÍA (Albion)

Ignacio SAN MARTÍN (Tacuarembó, 1p)
+1Santiago CORREA (Sud América)
+1Camilo NÚÑEZ (Rentistas, 1p)

Leandro ELIZECHE (Tacuarembó)
Results
Sunday, 18 August 2019
13Bella Vista1-2Albion

37(p)Lemos
23Aparicio

58Aparicio
13Tacuarembó0-2Sud América


27Correa

66Morales
Tuesday, 20 August 2019
13Villa Española1-0Villa Teresa

80Candia
13Central Español0-1Deportivo Maldonado


53Machado
13Cerrito1-1Rentistas

63(p)Yeladian
88Núñez
13Torque2-1Atenas

56Del Prete
19Tavares
73Del Prete