ALB flag
ALB
ALG flag
ALG
ARG flag
ARG
ARM flag
ARM
AUS flag
AUS
AUT flag
AUT
AZE flag
AZE
BEL flag
BEL
BIH flag
BIH
BLR flag
BLR
BOL flag
BOL
BRA flag
BRA
BUL flag
BUL
CHI flag
CHI
CHN flag
CHN
COL flag
COL
CRC flag
CRC
CRO flag
CRO
CYP flag
CYP
CZE flag
CZE
DEN flag
DEN
ECU flag
ECU
EGY flag
EGY
ENG flag
ENG
ESP flag
ESP
EST flag
EST
FIN flag
FIN
FRA flag
FRA
GEO flag
GEO
GER flag
GER
GRE flag
GRE
HUN flag
HUN
IRL flag
IRL
IRN flag
IRN
ISL flag
ISL
ISR flag
ISR
ITA flag
ITA
JPN flag
JPN
KAZ flag
KAZ
KOR flag
KOR
LTU flag
LTU
LVA flag
LVA
MDA flag
MDA
MEX flag
MEX
MKD flag
MKD
MLT flag
MLT
MNE flag
MNE
NED flag
NED
NIR flag
NIR
NOR flag
NOR
PAR flag
PAR
PER flag
PER
POL flag
POL
POR flag
POR
QAT flag
QAT
ROU flag
ROU
RSA flag
RSA
RUS flag
RUS
SCO flag
SCO
SRB flag
SRB
SUI flag
SUI
SVK flag
SVK
SVN flag
SVN
SWE flag
SWE
TUR flag
TUR
UKR flag
UKR
URU flag
URU
USA flag
USA
VEN flag
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1202672.224739.17%2924.17%4436.67%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Torque2011632513+1239LWWX1063115710532106
2Deportivo Maldonado2011362618+836LWLW10622137105141311
3Rentistas2010552416+835XLWL10622136104331110
4Villa Española209652823+533WLLW104331313105321510
53Villa Teresa208482324-128WWXL1133511159513129
61Cerrito207672422+227LLWX104331310103341112
72Albion207672126-527WWXO1042414171034379
81Atenas207582824+426XLOL103251312104331512
93Sud América207581315-226LLOO10424661033479
10Bella Vista2062122336-1320LWLW92251016114071320
11Central Español2046101525-1018WWXW1032559101451016
12Tacuarembó2044121725-816WLXL10235111210217613

Top Scorers
11+1Jonathan SOTO (Villa Teresa, 4p)
9
Jhonatan CANDIA (Villa Española, 2p)

Santiago NAGÜEL (Atenas, 4p)
7
Luis MACHADO (Deportivo Maldonado)
+1César PEREYRA (Deportivo Maldonado, 2p)

Matías CÓCCARO (Torque, 1p)
+1Christian YELADIAN (Cerrito, 3p)

Pablo LEMOS (Bella Vista, 2p)

Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque, 1p)

Maximiliano CALLORDA (Rentistas, 2p)
6+1Álvaro BRUN (Torque, 5p)

Nicolás VIGNERI (Villa Teresa)

Matías TAVARES (Atenas)

Ramiro QUINTANA (Cerrito)
+2Ignacio SAN MARTÍN (Tacuarembó, 1p)
5+1Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española, 1p)

César TAJÁN (Albion)
4
Juan RODRÍGUEZ (Bella Vista)

Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)

Franco GARCÍA (Albion)
3+1Ignacio YEPEZ (Villa Española)

Victor APARICIO (Albion)

Uri AMARAL (Bella Vista)

Federico CASTELLANOS (Deportivo Maldonado)

Renato CÉSAR (Rentistas)

Santiago CORREA (Sud América)

Camilo NÚÑEZ (Rentistas, 1p)

Julio MOZZO (Central Español, 1p)

Gastón PAGANO (Deportivo Maldonado)

Leandro ELIZECHE (Tacuarembó)
Results
Saturday, 12 October 2019
20Rentistas1-1Atenas

25Vega
13Díaz
20Tacuarembó4-0Bella Vista

27San Martín
39Fagúndez
74Olavarría
85San Martín
20Torque1-2Central Español

5(p)Brun
31Curbelo

74Zambrana
Tuesday, 15 October 2019
20Villa Española4-3Deportivo Maldonado

27Píriz
45Pereira
51Yepez
49Pereyra
90Puglia
61Bogliacino
90López
20Cerrito1-2Albion

75Yeladian
5Noble

87Ortíz
20Villa Teresa1-0Sud América

76(p)Soto