ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1022242.193736.27%2524.51%4039.22%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Torque179622211+1133XWWO8530135943296
++2+1Deportivo Maldonado1710342213+933WLLW95221278512106
+3-1Rentistas179442213+931LLWX85121159432118
+4=Villa Española178632216+630WXWX8332999531137
+5+1Sud América177461212+025OWWO941466833266
+6-1Atenas177372621+524LXWW9324121084131411
7=Cerrito176652119+224XWLX833210893331111
8=Villa Teresa176381922-321LLLW92259148413108
9=Albion175571624-820OXOL93241217823347
10=Bella Vista1752102028-817WWLL812571494051314
11=Tacuarembó1733111223-1112LLLL81256119216612
12=Central Español1725101022-1211WXOX9225388035714

Top Scorers
9+1Jhonatan CANDIA (Villa Española, 2p)

Santiago NAGÜEL (Atenas, 4p)

Jonathan SOTO (Villa Teresa, 3p)
7
Luis MACHADO (Deportivo Maldonado)

Matías CÓCCARO (Torque, 1p)

Maximiliano CALLORDA (Rentistas, 2p)
6+1César PEREYRA (Deportivo Maldonado, 2p)

Matías TAVARES (Atenas)

Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque, 1p)
5
Nicolás VIGNERI (Villa Teresa)

Christian YELADIAN (Cerrito, 3p)

Pablo LEMOS (Bella Vista, 1p)

Ramiro QUINTANA (Cerrito)
4
Juan RODRÍGUEZ (Bella Vista)

Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)

Álvaro BRUN (Torque, 3p)

Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española, 1p)

César TAJÁN (Albion)
+1Ignacio SAN MARTÍN (Tacuarembó, 1p)
3
Victor APARICIO (Albion)

Uri AMARAL (Bella Vista)

Federico CASTELLANOS (Deportivo Maldonado)

Renato CÉSAR (Rentistas)

Franco GARCÍA (Albion)

Santiago CORREA (Sud América)

Camilo NÚÑEZ (Rentistas, 1p)

Julio MOZZO (Central Español, 1p)

Leandro ELIZECHE (Tacuarembó)
Results
Saturday, 14 September 2019
17Torque1-1Cerrito

90Blanco
62Pimienta
17Albion0-0Sud América
Sunday, 15 September 2019
17Bella Vista1-0Rentistas

33Farinasso
17Deportivo Maldonado2-0Villa Teresa

40(p)Pereyra
81Alvite
17Central Español1-0Atenas

81Núñez
17Tacuarembó1-2Villa Española

84San Martín
32Yepez

90Candia