ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1322932.215138.64%3123.48%5037.88%

Final league table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Torque2212732814+1443XWLW1164116811632126
++2=Deportivo Maldonado2212463020+1040XWLW11722168115241412
+3=Rentistas2211652819+939WXXL11722157114431312
+4=Villa Española2210663025+536LWWL114341415116321610
+5=Cerrito228682623+330LWLL114341311114341312
+6+1Sud América228681617-130WXLL11434881143489
7+2Atenas228593027+329WLXL113261314115331713
8-2Villa Teresa2284102427-328LLWW113351115115151312
9-1Albion227692128-727LLWW11425141811344710
10=Central Español2266101825-724WWWW1142569112451216
11=Bella Vista2262142340-1720LLLW112271020114071320
12=Tacuarembó2254131928-919WLWL11335121211218716

Top Scorers
11
Jonathan SOTO (Villa Teresa, 4p)
9
Jhonatan CANDIA (Villa Española, 2p)

Santiago NAGÜEL (Atenas, 4p)
+1César PEREYRA (Deportivo Maldonado, 2p)
+1Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque, 1p)
8
Christian YELADIAN (Cerrito, 3p)
+1Maximiliano CALLORDA (Rentistas, 2p)
7
Luis MACHADO (Deportivo Maldonado)
+1Nicolás VIGNERI (Villa Teresa)

Matías CÓCCARO (Torque, 1p)
+1Matías TAVARES (Atenas)

Pablo LEMOS (Bella Vista, 2p)
+1Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española, 1p)
6
Álvaro BRUN (Torque, 5p)

Ramiro QUINTANA (Cerrito)

Ignacio SAN MARTÍN (Tacuarembó, 1p)
5
Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)

César TAJÁN (Albion)
4
Juan RODRÍGUEZ (Bella Vista)

Renato CÉSAR (Rentistas)

Franco GARCÍA (Albion)

Julio MOZZO (Central Español, 2p)
Results
Wednesday, 30 October 2019
22Bella Vista0-2Central Español


59De Olivera

84Curbelo
Friday, 1 November 2019
22Tacuarembó1-0Albion

37(p)Colmán
Sunday, 3 November 2019
22Rentistas2-1Villa Teresa

65Callorda
50Vigneri
75Olivera
22Villa Española1-2Atenas

7López
21Tavares

66Cardozo
22Cerrito0-1Sud América


38Icart
22Torque1-1Deportivo Maldonado

19Del Prete
33Pereyra
Play-offs
Saturday, 9 November 2019
sfl1Cerrito0-2Villa Española


29Candia

51López
sfl1Sud América0-0Rentistas
Saturday, 16 November 2019
sfl2Rentistas4-0Sud América4-0

31Callorda
49Callorda
69Lerman
77Acuña
sfl2Villa Española0-1Cerrito2-1


56(p)Perujo
Saturday, 7 December 2019
fl1Villa Española1-1Rentistas

90(p)López
31Callorda
Saturday, 14 December 2019
fl2Rentistas2-0Villa Española3-1

68Malrechauffe
80Abisab