ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1142472.164438.60%2824.56%4236.84%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Torque1911622411+1339WWXW963014510532106
++2+1Deportivo Maldonado1911352314+936WLWL106221379513107
+3-1Rentistas1910452315+834LWLL9612125104331110
+4=Villa Española198652420+430LLWX9333910105321510
+5=Cerrito197662320+327LWXW9432128103341112
+6=Sud América197571314-126LOOW1042466933378
7=Atenas197482723+425LOLX10325131294231411
8=Villa Teresa197482224-225WXLL1023510159513129
9=Albion196671925-624WXOX104241417924358
10=Bella Vista1962112332-920WLWW92251016104061316
11+1Central Español1936101324-1115WXWX10325599045815
12-1Tacuarembó1934121325-1213LXLL913571210217613

Top Scorers
10+1Jonathan SOTO (Villa Teresa, 3p)
9
Jhonatan CANDIA (Villa Española, 2p)

Santiago NAGÜEL (Atenas, 4p)
7
Luis MACHADO (Deportivo Maldonado)

Matías CÓCCARO (Torque, 1p)
+2Pablo LEMOS (Bella Vista, 2p)

Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque, 1p)

Maximiliano CALLORDA (Rentistas, 2p)
6
César PEREYRA (Deportivo Maldonado, 2p)
+1Nicolás VIGNERI (Villa Teresa)

Christian YELADIAN (Cerrito, 3p)

Matías TAVARES (Atenas)

Ramiro QUINTANA (Cerrito)
5+1Álvaro BRUN (Torque, 4p)
+1César TAJÁN (Albion)
4
Juan RODRÍGUEZ (Bella Vista)

Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)

Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española, 1p)

Franco GARCÍA (Albion)

Ignacio SAN MARTÍN (Tacuarembó, 1p)
3
Victor APARICIO (Albion)

Uri AMARAL (Bella Vista)

Federico CASTELLANOS (Deportivo Maldonado)

Renato CÉSAR (Rentistas)

Santiago CORREA (Sud América)

Camilo NÚÑEZ (Rentistas, 1p)

Julio MOZZO (Central Español, 1p)
+1Gastón PAGANO (Deportivo Maldonado)

Leandro ELIZECHE (Tacuarembó)
Results
Friday, 4 October 2019
19Atenas1-2Villa Teresa

21Villacorta
61Soto

63Vigneri
Saturday, 5 October 2019
19Bella Vista3-2Villa Española

37Lemos
41Yepez
39Cordero
90(p)Dorrego
84(p)Lemos
19Deportivo Maldonado1-0Cerrito

67Pagano
19Central Español2-1Sud América

15Ramírez
90Reyes
51De Olivera
19Torque1-0Tacuarembó

44(p)Brun
19Albion2-0Rentistas

20Laurino
90Taján