ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
962152.233435.42%2323.96%3940.63%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1+2Torque169522110+1132WWOW7520124943296
++2-1Rentistas169432212+1031LWXX85121158431117
+3-1Deportivo Maldonado169342013+730LLWW84221078512106
+4=Villa Española167632015+527XWXW8332998431116
+5=Atenas167362620+624XWWL9324121074121410
+6+1Sud América167361212+024WWOW941466732266
7+1Cerrito166552018+223WLXX833210883231010
8-2Villa Teresa166371920-121LLWL92259147412106
9=Albion165471624-819XOLW83141217823347
10+1Bella Vista1642101928-914WLLL702561494051314
11-1Tacuarembó1633101121-1012LLLL7124599216612
12=Central Español161510922-138XOXL8125288035714

Top Scorers
9+1Santiago NAGÜEL (Atenas, 4p)
+1Jonathan SOTO (Villa Teresa, 3p)
8+1Jhonatan CANDIA (Villa Española, 2p)
7
Luis MACHADO (Deportivo Maldonado)
+1Matías CÓCCARO (Torque, 1p)

Maximiliano CALLORDA (Rentistas, 2p)
6
Matías TAVARES (Atenas)

Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque, 1p)
5
César PEREYRA (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)

Nicolás VIGNERI (Villa Teresa)

Christian YELADIAN (Cerrito, 3p)
+1Pablo LEMOS (Bella Vista, 1p)
+1Ramiro QUINTANA (Cerrito)
4
Juan RODRÍGUEZ (Bella Vista)

Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)

Álvaro BRUN (Torque, 3p)

Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española, 1p)

César TAJÁN (Albion)
3
Victor APARICIO (Albion)
+2Uri AMARAL (Bella Vista)

Federico CASTELLANOS (Deportivo Maldonado)

Renato CÉSAR (Rentistas)

Franco GARCÍA (Albion)

Ignacio SAN MARTÍN (Tacuarembó, 1p)

Santiago CORREA (Sud América)

Camilo NÚÑEZ (Rentistas, 1p)
+1Julio MOZZO (Central Español, 1p)

Leandro ELIZECHE (Tacuarembó)
Results
Saturday, 7 September 2019
16Rentistas0-1Torque


21Cóccaro
16Villa Española1-1Central Español

66(p)Candia
73(p)Mozzo
16Cerrito1-0Tacuarembó

51Quintana
16Atenas1-1Albion

53Nagüel
60Barreto
Sunday, 8 September 2019
16Sud América2-0Deportivo Maldonado

71Giménez
90Morales
16Villa Teresa1-4Bella Vista

45(p)Soto
14Lemos

74Farinasso

77Amaral

83Amaral