ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1082322.143936.11%2825.93%4137.96%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Torque1810622311+1236WXWW853013510532106
++2+1Rentistas1810442313+1034WLLW96121259432118
+3-1Deportivo Maldonado1810352214+833LWLL95221279513107
+4=Villa Española188642217+530LWXW93339109531137
+5+2Cerrito187652319+427WXWL943212893331111
+6-1Sud América187561212+026OOWW1042466833266
7-1Atenas187472621+525OLXW9324121094231411
8=Villa Teresa186482023-322XLLL1023510158413108
9=Albion185671725-821XOXO93241217924358
10=Bella Vista1852112030-1017LWWL8125714104061316
11=Tacuarembó1834111324-1113XLLL91357129216612
12=Central Español1826101123-1212XWXO9225389045815

Top Scorers
9
Jhonatan CANDIA (Villa Española, 2p)

Santiago NAGÜEL (Atenas, 4p)

Jonathan SOTO (Villa Teresa, 3p)
7
Luis MACHADO (Deportivo Maldonado)

Matías CÓCCARO (Torque, 1p)
+1Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque, 1p)

Maximiliano CALLORDA (Rentistas, 2p)
6
César PEREYRA (Deportivo Maldonado, 2p)
+1Christian YELADIAN (Cerrito, 3p)

Matías TAVARES (Atenas)
+1Ramiro QUINTANA (Cerrito)
5
Nicolás VIGNERI (Villa Teresa)

Pablo LEMOS (Bella Vista, 1p)
4
Juan RODRÍGUEZ (Bella Vista)

Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)

Álvaro BRUN (Torque, 3p)

Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española, 1p)

César TAJÁN (Albion)
+1Franco GARCÍA (Albion)

Ignacio SAN MARTÍN (Tacuarembó, 1p)
3
Victor APARICIO (Albion)

Uri AMARAL (Bella Vista)

Federico CASTELLANOS (Deportivo Maldonado)

Renato CÉSAR (Rentistas)

Santiago CORREA (Sud América)

Camilo NÚÑEZ (Rentistas, 1p)

Julio MOZZO (Central Español, 1p)

Leandro ELIZECHE (Tacuarembó)
Results
Saturday, 21 September 2019
18Rentistas1-0Deportivo Maldonado

18Olivera
18Villa Española0-1Torque


80Del Prete
18Tacuarembó1-1Central Español

55Barone
75Ramírez
18Villa Teresa1-1Albion

75Hernández
88García
Sunday, 22 September 2019
18Cerrito2-0Bella Vista

21Quintana
84Yeladian
18Sud América0-0Atenas