ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
841882.233035.71%2023.81%3440.48%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Deportivo Maldonado14932198+1130WWLW7421947511104
++2=Rentistas148422011+928XXWW7511114733197
+3=Torque147521810+826OWWL6420104833286
+4=Villa Española146531612+423XWWW6222568431116
+5+1Villa Teresa146351814+421WLXL82248106411104
+6+1Atenas146262218+420WLLL83141196312119
7-2Cerrito145541715+220XXXW723298732287
8=Sud América14536912-318OWLL831446622256
9=Albion145271523-817LWLW83141217621336
10=Tacuarembó143381118-712LLWL6123578215611
11=Bella Vista143291526-1111LLWW60246138305913
12=Central Español141310821-136XLLL7115287025613

Top Scorers
8+2Jonathan SOTO (Villa Teresa, 2p)
7+2Santiago NAGÜEL (Atenas, 3p)
6+1Luis MACHADO (Deportivo Maldonado)

Matías CÓCCARO (Torque, 1p)

Matías TAVARES (Atenas)
+1Maximiliano CALLORDA (Rentistas, 2p)
5
Jhonatan CANDIA (Villa Española, 1p)

César PEREYRA (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)

Nicolás VIGNERI (Villa Teresa)
+1Christian YELADIAN (Cerrito, 3p)

Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque, 1p)
4
Juan RODRÍGUEZ (Bella Vista)

Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)

Álvaro BRUN (Torque, 3p)

Pablo LEMOS (Bella Vista, 1p)
+1Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española, 1p)

César TAJÁN (Albion)
3
Victor APARICIO (Albion)

Federico CASTELLANOS (Deportivo Maldonado)

Ramiro QUINTANA (Cerrito)

Franco GARCÍA (Albion)

Ignacio SAN MARTÍN (Tacuarembó, 1p)

Santiago CORREA (Sud América)

Camilo NÚÑEZ (Rentistas, 1p)

Leandro ELIZECHE (Tacuarembó)
Results
Friday, 23 August 2019
14Atenas3-0Bella Vista

27(p)Nagüel
45Nagüel
88Villacorta
Saturday, 24 August 2019
14Rentistas1-1Villa Española

26Callorda
87López
14Cerrito2-2Central Español

20(og)Curbelo
35Núñez
76(p)Yeladian
88Mozzo
14Sud América0-0Torque
14Villa Teresa2-0Tacuarembó

3Soto
46(p)Soto
14Albion1-2Deportivo Maldonado

84Barreto
17Machado

63Ibáñez