ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND1234567Torneo Competencia
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
771772.293241.56%1924.68%2633.77%

League table
Fase RegularOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Uruguay Montevideo11821195+1426WWWW6501132532063
2Progreso117221913+623LXWW6402119532084
3Miramar Misiones116411810+822WOOW6330126531164
43Cerrito115331615+118WOLW6411955122710
51Albion115241610+617LXWL531174621396
61Oriental115151413+116LLWL521277630376
71Tacuarembó114341414+015LXXW5320626114812
8Juventud11434812-415LXLW5320626114210
9Rentistas113351314-112LXLL622286511358
102Atenas11254913-411WOLL503224622279
111Rampla Juniors11245914-510XXOL502338622266
121Sud América11317915-610WLLL510427621378
132Bella Vista11317918-910XWWW6114612520336
14Potencia11146411-77WOXL611447503204

Top Scorers
9
DOUG (Tacuarembó, 2p)
+1Matías NÚÑEZ (Oriental)
8
Valentín ADAMO (Progreso, 1p)
6+1Ignacio YEPEZ (Miramar Misiones)

Gastón COLMÁN (Progreso)

Federico RODRÍGUEZ (Bella Vista, 1p)

Fabricio FERNÁNDEZ (Rentistas)

Maximiliano LOMBARDI (Miramar Misiones, 2p)
5
Alan BONANSEA (Albion)
+1Estebán DA SILVA (Cerrito)

Agustín NAVARRO (Rampla Juniors, 1p)

Maximiliano CALLORDA (Albion, 2p)
4
Felipe CAIRUS (Rentistas, 1p)

Franco LÓPEZ (Progreso)

Maximiliano NOBLE (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

JOHN KLEBER Oliveira (Juventud, 1p)
+1Lucas SANSEVIERO (Uruguay Montevideo)

Guillermo LÓPEZ (Rentistas)
+1Diego SÁNCHEZ (Sud América)
Results
Friday, 14 July 2023
11Progreso0-3Sud América


16Sánchez

19(og)González

75Posse
Saturday, 15 July 2023
11Bella Vista1-1Rampla Juniors

37Díaz
15Barreto
11Rentistas1-2Atenas

64Juambeltz
43Cal

58Plada
11Cerrito2-1Tacuarembó

49Da Silva
34Villalba
71Olavarría
11Uruguay Montevideo1-0Albion

87Sanseviero
11Potencia2-1Oriental

62Muela
50Núñez
70Morales
Sunday, 16 July 2023
11Miramar Misiones1-0Juventud

16Yepez