ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND1234567Torneo Competencia
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1824432.437641.76%4424.18%6234.07%

League table
Fase RegularOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Miramar Misiones26151014722+2555WWWO138502612137512110
21Progreso2615654630+1651WWXW139132714136521916
31Uruguay Montevideo2615474125+1649LLWW13805209137422116
4Juventud2614573222+1047WWWL13931194135261318
5Oriental26124103331+240LWLX135351517137151814
6Albion26115103729+838OWWX126331713145272016
7Rampla Juniors2610883228+438WLXW135441714135441514
8Rentistas269893025+535WLXO13643168133461417
93Tacuarembó2685133543-829WLXL135352019133281524
101Atenas2678111827-929OWLW13247510135441317
111Cerrito2677123048-1828LLLX146352025121471023
121Bella Vista2683152136-1527LWLL13337121913508917
13Sud América2655162136-1520LLXX12228918143381218
14Potencia26210142041-2116LLXL14266162212048419

Top Scorers
15+1DOUG (Tacuarembó, 2p)
11
Matías NÚÑEZ (Oriental)
+3Ignacio YEPEZ (Miramar Misiones, 1p)
9
Gastón COLMÁN (Progreso)
+1Franco LÓPEZ (Progreso)

Valentín ADAMO (Progreso, 1p)
7
Lucas SANSEVIERO (Uruguay Montevideo)

Christian FRANCO (Albion)
+1Guillermo LÓPEZ (Rentistas)
6
Gonzalo LARRAZÁBAL (Uruguay Montevideo)
+1Delis VARGAS (Rampla Juniors)

Federico RODRÍGUEZ (Progreso, 1p)

Fabricio FERNÁNDEZ (Rentistas)
+1JOHN KLEBER Oliveira (Juventud, 1p)

Maximiliano LOMBARDI (Miramar Misiones, 2p)
5
Alan BONANSEA (Albion)

Anthony SOSA (Albion)

Uri AMARAL (Juventud, 4p)

Estebán DA SILVA (Cerrito)

Agustín NAVARRO (Rampla Juniors, 1p)

Maximiliano NOBLE (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Denis OLIVERA (Miramar Misiones, 1p)

Maximiliano CALLORDA (Albion, 2p)

Diego SÁNCHEZ (Sud América)
Results
Friday, 3 November 2023
20Juventud2-0Sud América

30John Kleber
61Mimbacas
20Oriental0-2Progreso


64(og)Trasante

80López
Saturday, 4 November 2023
20Cerrito1-6Miramar Misiones

68Rey
22Yepez

57Yepez

61Álvarez

70Rodríguez

72Yepez

75Vázquez
20Atenas0-0Albion
Sunday, 5 November 2023
20Tacuarembó3-0Bella Vista

25Doug
90+2(p)Gularte
90+6Salazar
20Potencia1-3Rentistas

68Ferreira
25Berríos

80Neira

90+2López
Monday, 6 November 2023
20Rampla Juniors4-1Uruguay Montevideo

1(og)Latorre
48Melo
13(p)Añasco
25Adoryan
43Vargas