ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND1234567Torneo Competencia
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1964792.448040.82%4925.00%6734.18%

League table
Fase RegularOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Miramar Misiones28161114822+2659OWWW149502712147612110
2Progreso2815854832+1653XXWW149232815146622017
3Uruguay Montevideo2816484427+1752WLLL148062111148422316
4Juventud2814593427+747LLWW14932196145271521
5Albion28125114133+841LWOW137332015155282118
61Rampla Juniors28101083329+440OXWL145541714145541615
71Oriental28124123436-240LLLW145361621147161815
8Rentistas2810993527+839WXWL14653179144461818
91Atenas2889112129-833XWOW14257611146441518
101Tacuarembó2895143846-832LWWL145362121144281725
11Cerrito2888123350-1732WXLL157352226131571124
12Bella Vista2884162339-1628LXLW143471320145091019
13Sud América2865172439-1523WLLL143291221143381218
14Potencia28311142343-2020WXLL14266162214158721

Top Scorers
16+1DOUG (Tacuarembó, 2p)
12
Ignacio YEPEZ (Miramar Misiones, 1p)
11
Matías NÚÑEZ (Oriental)
10+1Franco LÓPEZ (Progreso, 1p)
9
Gastón COLMÁN (Progreso)

Valentín ADAMO (Progreso, 1p)
7
Lucas SANSEVIERO (Uruguay Montevideo)

Christian FRANCO (Albion)

Guillermo LÓPEZ (Rentistas)
6
Anthony SOSA (Albion)

Gonzalo LARRAZÁBAL (Uruguay Montevideo)

Delis VARGAS (Rampla Juniors)

Federico RODRÍGUEZ (Progreso, 1p)

Fabricio FERNÁNDEZ (Rentistas)

JOHN KLEBER Oliveira (Juventud, 1p)

Maximiliano LOMBARDI (Miramar Misiones, 2p)
+1Diego SÁNCHEZ (Sud América)
5
Alan BONANSEA (Albion)

Emiliano MELO (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Uri AMARAL (Juventud, 4p)

Estebán DA SILVA (Cerrito)

Agustín NAVARRO (Rampla Juniors, 1p)

Maximiliano NOBLE (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)
+1Nicolás LATORRE (Uruguay Montevideo)

Denis OLIVERA (Miramar Misiones, 1p)

Maximiliano CALLORDA (Albion, 2p)
Results
Tuesday, 14 November 2023
22Juventud0-2Uruguay Montevideo


37Roldán

78Latorre
22Atenas1-1Progreso

43Martínez
53(p)López
Wednesday, 15 November 2023
22Rampla Juniors0-0Miramar Misiones
22Cerrito2-1Bella Vista

43Díaz
55Barán
79Batista
22Tacuarembó1-2Potencia

6Doug
68Risso Patrón

77Silva
22Sud América2-1Albion

84Sánchez
49Alvite
90+2García
22Oriental1-4Rentistas

6(p)Olivera
1Martínez

42Ramírez

69Santurio

72Fernández