ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND1234567Torneo Competencia
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
912112.314043.96%2224.18%2931.87%

League table
Fase RegularOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Uruguay Montevideo131021246+1832WWWW7601162642084
2Miramar Misiones138412010+1028WWWO7430136641174
3Progreso137242018+223LLLX74031211632187
43Juventud136341213-121WWLX6420827214411
51Albion136251911+820LWLX6411104721497
61Oriental136161818+019LWLL6312977304911
71Cerrito135441718-119XLWO74211066123712
8Tacuarembó135351919+018WLLX64201147115815
9Atenas133641114-315XWWO6132347232810
10Rampla Juniors133551215-314XWXX612358723277
11Rentistas133461417-313XLLX7232976114510
12Sud América133281017-711XLWL610528722389
13Bella Vista133191021-1110LLXW7115714620437
14Potencia13157514-98XLWO712458603306

Top Scorers
14+5DOUG (Tacuarembó, 2p)
10
Matías NÚÑEZ (Oriental)
9+1Valentín ADAMO (Progreso, 1p)
6
Ignacio YEPEZ (Miramar Misiones)

Gastón COLMÁN (Progreso)

Federico RODRÍGUEZ (Bella Vista, 1p)

Fabricio FERNÁNDEZ (Rentistas)

Maximiliano LOMBARDI (Miramar Misiones, 2p)
5
Alan BONANSEA (Albion)

Estebán DA SILVA (Cerrito)

Agustín NAVARRO (Rampla Juniors, 1p)
+1Guillermo LÓPEZ (Rentistas)

Maximiliano CALLORDA (Albion, 2p)
+1Diego SÁNCHEZ (Sud América)
4
Felipe CAIRUS (Rentistas, 1p)

Anthony SOSA (Albion)

Franco LÓPEZ (Progreso)

Maximiliano NOBLE (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

JOHN KLEBER Oliveira (Juventud, 1p)

Lucas SANSEVIERO (Uruguay Montevideo)

Nicolás LATORRE (Uruguay Montevideo)

Jorge RAMÍREZ (Atenas)
+1Leonardo OLAVARRÍA (Cerrito)
Results
Friday, 28 July 2023
13Rentistas1-1Sud América

55López
76Sánchez
Saturday, 29 July 2023
13Bella Vista1-2Juventud

51Sagardia
25(p)Amaral

33Amaral
13Miramar Misiones1-0Albion

31Vázquez
13Progreso1-2Uruguay Montevideo

90+5Adamo
51Badell

80Duarte
Sunday, 30 July 2023
13Cerrito1-1Rampla Juniors

65Olavarría
48Leites
13Tacuarembó5-2Oriental

34Doug
78Cetrulo
44Doug
89Montelongo
48Doug
52Doug
63Doug
13Potencia1-1Atenas

2Cutti
90+5Mereles