ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND1234567Torneo Competencia
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2245422.419040.18%5625.00%7834.82%

League table
Fase RegularOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Miramar Misiones32181225224+2866WXWL169612814169612410
2Progreso3219856036+2465WWWW1611233318168622718
3Uruguay Montevideo32175104733+1456LLWX168172315169432418
4Juventud32156113830+851WOLL161033227165381623
5Rentistas32121193927+1247OOWW16763199165562018
61Rampla Juniors32121194132+947WXWL167542414165651718
71Oriental32145134039+147XLWW166461822168172217
8Albion32125154441+341LLLL167362120165292321
9Cerrito32118133856-1841LWWW168352427163581429
101Atenas321010122632-640WXLW16358913167541719
111Tacuarembó32116154349-639XWLW166372322165382027
12Bella Vista3285192448-2429LXLL1635814241650111024
13Sud América3268182645-1926OXLX1633101225163581420
14Potencia32312172450-2621LXLL162771725161510725

Top Scorers
18
DOUG (Tacuarembó, 2p)
13
Ignacio YEPEZ (Miramar Misiones, 1p)

Franco LÓPEZ (Progreso, 1p)
11
Matías NÚÑEZ (Oriental)
9
Gastón COLMÁN (Progreso)

Valentín ADAMO (Progreso, 1p)

Christian FRANCO (Albion)
8+2Federico RODRÍGUEZ (Progreso, 1p)
7
Lucas SANSEVIERO (Uruguay Montevideo)

Guillermo LÓPEZ (Rentistas)
6
Anthony SOSA (Albion)

Gonzalo LARRAZÁBAL (Uruguay Montevideo)

Delis VARGAS (Rampla Juniors)
+1Uri AMARAL (Juventud, 4p)

Maximiliano NOBLE (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)
+2Gonzalo BARRETO (Rampla Juniors)

Fabricio FERNÁNDEZ (Rentistas)

JOHN KLEBER Oliveira (Juventud, 1p)

Ramiro QUINTANA (Cerrito, 2p)

Maximiliano LOMBARDI (Miramar Misiones, 2p)

Diego SÁNCHEZ (Sud América)
Results
Sunday, 3 December 2023
26Rampla Juniors5-0Cerrito

9Rodríguez
25Barreto
67Barreto
82Añasco
89Añasco
26Juventud3-0Bella Vista

58(p)Acosta
74Amaral
90Muñoz
26Sud América0-0Rentistas
26Uruguay Montevideo1-3Progreso

3Bellini
31Rodríguez

43Rodríguez

75Millacet
26Oriental1-1Tacuarembó

85(p)Aguiar
87Serrón
26Albion0-2Miramar Misiones


7Pereira

72Machado
Monday, 4 December 2023
26Atenas3-0Potencia

41Britos
48Fernández
87Plada
Play-offs
Monday, 15 January 2024
sfl1Rentistas0-0Juventud
sfl1Rampla Juniors0-0Uruguay Montevideo
Friday, 19 January 2024
sfl2Juventud2-1Rentistas2-1

44Melazzi
45+3Berríos
79Pérez
sfl2Uruguay Montevideo0-3Rampla Juniors0-3


25Añasco

46Barreto

73Vargas
Tuesday, 23 January 2024
fl1Rampla Juniors2-1Juventud

9(p)Barreto
30Mimbacas
90+3(og)Gauthier
Saturday, 27 January 2024
fl2Juventud0-0Rampla Juniors1-2