ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND1234567Torneo Competencia
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2175232.418740.09%5424.88%7635.02%

League table
Fase RegularOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Miramar Misiones31171225024+2663XWLO169612814158612210
2Progreso3118855735+2262WWWX1611233318157622417
3Uruguay Montevideo3117594630+1656LWXW158162212169432418
4Juventud31146113530+548OLLL15933197165381623
51Rentistas31121093927+1246OWWW16763199155462018
61Oriental31144133938+146LWWL156361721168172217
7Rampla Juniors31111193632+444XWLO156541914165651718
8Albion31125144439+541LLLL157352118165292321
9Cerrito31118123851-1341WWWW168352427153571424
101Tacuarembó31115154248-638WLWL166372322155281926
111Atenas31910122332-937XLWX15258613167541719
12Bella Vista3185182445-2129XLLL1635814241550101021
13Sud América3167182645-1925XLXW1532101225163581420
14Potencia31312162447-2321XLLW16277172515159722

Top Scorers
18+1DOUG (Tacuarembó, 2p)
13+1Ignacio YEPEZ (Miramar Misiones, 1p)
+1Franco LÓPEZ (Progreso, 1p)
11
Matías NÚÑEZ (Oriental)
9
Gastón COLMÁN (Progreso)

Valentín ADAMO (Progreso, 1p)
+1Christian FRANCO (Albion)
7
Lucas SANSEVIERO (Uruguay Montevideo)

Guillermo LÓPEZ (Rentistas)
6
Anthony SOSA (Albion)

Gonzalo LARRAZÁBAL (Uruguay Montevideo)

Delis VARGAS (Rampla Juniors)

Federico RODRÍGUEZ (Progreso, 1p)

Maximiliano NOBLE (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Fabricio FERNÁNDEZ (Rentistas)

JOHN KLEBER Oliveira (Juventud, 1p)
+2Ramiro QUINTANA (Cerrito, 2p)

Maximiliano LOMBARDI (Miramar Misiones, 2p)

Diego SÁNCHEZ (Sud América)
5
Alan BONANSEA (Albion)

Emiliano MELO (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Uri AMARAL (Juventud, 4p)

Estebán DA SILVA (Cerrito)

Agustín NAVARRO (Rampla Juniors, 1p)

Bruno GIMÉNEZ (Sud América, 3p)

Nicolás LATORRE (Uruguay Montevideo)
+1Luis MORALES (Potencia)

Denis OLIVERA (Miramar Misiones, 1p)

Maximiliano CALLORDA (Albion, 2p)
Results
Wednesday, 29 November 2023
25Bella Vista1-1Atenas

87Chocho
61(p)González
25Rentistas0-0Juventud
25Miramar Misiones1-1Sud América

31Yepez
75Posse
25Cerrito2-1Oriental

69Quintana
66Moreira
71Quintana
25Tacuarembó2-0Uruguay Montevideo

59Doug
90+7Villalba
25Progreso3-2Albion

61Maldonado
13Correa
89González
68Franco
90+7López
25Potencia1-1Rampla Juniors

15Morales
34(p)Núñez