ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND1234567Torneo Competencia
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2034952.438240.39%5024.63%7134.98%

League table
Fase RegularOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Miramar Misiones29161124823+2559LOWW159512713147612110
2Progreso2916855033+1756WXXW1510233016146622017
3Uruguay Montevideo2916584528+1753XWLL158162212148422316
4Juventud29145103529+647LLLW14932196155281623
52Oriental29134123736+143WLLL145361621158162115
62Rentistas2911993727+1042WWXW15753199144461818
72Albion29125124235+741LLWO147342117155282118
82Rampla Juniors29101093331+240LOXW145541714155551617
9Atenas2999112229-736WXWO14257611157441618
10Tacuarembó29105144047-735WLWW145362121155281926
11Cerrito2998123550-1535WWXL157352226142571324
12Bella Vista2984172342-1928LLXL153481323145091019
13Sud América2966172540-1524XWLL143291221153481319
14Potencia29311152345-2220LWXL15267162414158721

Top Scorers
17+1DOUG (Tacuarembó, 2p)
12
Ignacio YEPEZ (Miramar Misiones, 1p)
11
Matías NÚÑEZ (Oriental)
+1Franco LÓPEZ (Progreso, 1p)
9
Gastón COLMÁN (Progreso)

Valentín ADAMO (Progreso, 1p)
8+1Christian FRANCO (Albion)
7
Lucas SANSEVIERO (Uruguay Montevideo)

Guillermo LÓPEZ (Rentistas)
6
Anthony SOSA (Albion)

Gonzalo LARRAZÁBAL (Uruguay Montevideo)

Delis VARGAS (Rampla Juniors)

Federico RODRÍGUEZ (Progreso, 1p)
+1Maximiliano NOBLE (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Fabricio FERNÁNDEZ (Rentistas)

JOHN KLEBER Oliveira (Juventud, 1p)

Maximiliano LOMBARDI (Miramar Misiones, 2p)

Diego SÁNCHEZ (Sud América)
5
Alan BONANSEA (Albion)

Emiliano MELO (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Uri AMARAL (Juventud, 4p)

Estebán DA SILVA (Cerrito)

Agustín NAVARRO (Rampla Juniors, 1p)
+1Bruno GIMÉNEZ (Sud América, 3p)

Nicolás LATORRE (Uruguay Montevideo)

Denis OLIVERA (Miramar Misiones, 1p)

Maximiliano CALLORDA (Albion, 2p)
Results
Saturday, 18 November 2023
23Bella Vista0-3Oriental


15(p)Motta

55Aguiar

85Antúnez
23Progreso2-1Juventud

9López
51Santucho
31Caballero
Sunday, 19 November 2023
23Rentistas2-0Rampla Juniors

52(p)Ramírez
57Berríos
23Uruguay Montevideo1-1Sud América

22Noble
24Giménez
23Albion1-2Tacuarembó

32Franco
75Doug

82Villalba
Monday, 20 November 2023
23Miramar Misiones0-1Atenas


86Ovelar
23Potencia0-2Cerrito


14Rey

90Miranda