ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2023 | squads

ROUND1234567Torneo Competencia
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1684032.396941.07%4325.60%5633.33%

League table
Fase RegularOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Uruguay Montevideo2415454020+2049WWXW12804208127412012
21Miramar Misiones24131013821+1749WOWX12750231212651159
3Progreso2413654028+1245XWLX128132312125521716
4Juventud2412572822+641WLLW11731154135261318
5Oriental2411493229+337LXWW125341515126151714
6Rampla Juniors249872725+235XWWL124441313125431412
7Albion24104103528+734WXWL115331512135172016
8Rentistas248882723+432XOWL12642167122461116
9Cerrito2477102738-1128LXWL13634191911146819
10Tacuarembó2475123241-926XLLW124351719123271522
11Atenas2467111727-1025LWLL12237510124441217
12Bella Vista2473142033-1324LLXW13337121911407814
13Sud América2455142133-1220XXLX11227917133371216
14Potencia24210121935-1616XLLX13265151911047416

Top Scorers
14
DOUG (Tacuarembó, 2p)
11
Matías NÚÑEZ (Oriental)
9
Valentín ADAMO (Progreso, 1p)
7
Ignacio YEPEZ (Miramar Misiones)

Gastón COLMÁN (Progreso)
+1Franco LÓPEZ (Progreso)
+1Lucas SANSEVIERO (Uruguay Montevideo)
6+4Gonzalo LARRAZÁBAL (Uruguay Montevideo)

Federico RODRÍGUEZ (Progreso, 1p)

Fabricio FERNÁNDEZ (Rentistas)
+2Christian FRANCO (Albion)

Maximiliano LOMBARDI (Miramar Misiones, 2p)

Guillermo LÓPEZ (Rentistas)
5
Alan BONANSEA (Albion)

Anthony SOSA (Albion)

Uri AMARAL (Juventud, 4p)

Estebán DA SILVA (Cerrito)

Agustín NAVARRO (Rampla Juniors, 1p)

Maximiliano NOBLE (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Maximiliano CALLORDA (Albion, 2p)

Diego SÁNCHEZ (Sud América)
Results
Friday, 20 October 2023
18Bella Vista0-1Miramar Misiones


24(og)Cabrera
Saturday, 21 October 2023
18Rampla Juniors1-1Sud América

89(p)Vila
15Cor
18Cerrito2-6Uruguay Montevideo

2Batista
14Sanseviero
49Rey
22Larrazábal

29Larrazábal

45+3Larrazábal

45+7Melo

59Larrazábal
18Tacuarembó1-1Rentistas

15Rossi
82Méndez
18Oriental1-4Albion

53Paiva
5(og)Briñón

20Franco

35Franco

63Cachi
Sunday, 22 October 2023
18Atenas1-2Juventud

51(p)Britos
61Pérez

90+4(p)Acosta
18Potencia2-2Progreso

24(p)Risso Patrón
56López
32Morales
67(p)Silva