ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112
1314151617181920212223

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
12191.58541.67%433.33%325.00%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Newell's Old Boys110020+23W---110020000000
2 San Lorenzo110032+13W---110032000000
3 Rosario Central110021+13W---000000110021
4 Estudiantes (LP)110010+13W---110010000000
5 Patronato110010+13W---000000110010
6 Independiente110010+13W---000000110010
7 Talleres110010+13W---110010000000
8 Arsenal110010+13W---110010000000
9 Gimnasia (LP)101011+01X---000000101011
10 Lanús101011+01X---101011000000
11 Argentinos Juniors101011+01X---101011000000
12 River Plate101011+01X---000000101011
13 Racing Club101000+01O---101000000000
14 Boca Juniors101000+01O---101000000000
15 Unión101000+01O---000000101000
16 Huracán101000+01O---000000101000
17 Godoy Cruz100123-10L---000000100123
18 Atlético Tucumán100112-10L---100112000000
19 Banfield100101-10L---000000100101
20 Vélez Sársfield100101-10L---000000100101
21 Aldosivi100101-10L---000000100101
22 Defensa y Justicia100101-10L---100101000000
23 Colón100101-10L---100101000000
24 Central Córdoba (SE)100102-20L---000000100102

Top Scorers
1+1Jonathan MENÉNDEZ (Talleres)
+1Sebastian PALACIOS (Independiente)
+1Ariel GARCÍA (Gimnasia (LP))
+1Tomás BADALONI (Godoy Cruz)
+1Leonardo GIL (Rosario Central)
+1Damián BATALLINI (Argentinos Juniors)
+1Alexis RODRÍGUEZ (Newell's Old Boys)
+1Richard PRIETO (Godoy Cruz)
+1Cristian BARRIOS (San Lorenzo)
+1Jorge CARRASCAL (River Plate)
+1Lucas ALBERTENGO (Newell's Old Boys)
+1Ciro RIUS (Rosario Central)
+1Jonathan SCHUNKE (Estudiantes (LP))
+1Christian CHIMINO (Patronato)
+1Nicolás BLANDI (San Lorenzo, 1p)
+1Lautaro VALENTI (Lanús)
+1Gino PERUZZI (San Lorenzo)
+1Ezequiel RESCALDANI (Arsenal, 1p)
Results
Friday, 26 July 2019
1Racing Club0-0Unión
Saturday, 27 July 2019
1San Lorenzo3-2Godoy Cruz

5Barrios
53Badaloni
73Peruzzi
57Prieto
90(p)Blandi
1Argentinos Juniors1-1River Plate

20Batallini
84Carrascal
1Lanús1-1Gimnasia (LP)

21Valenti
60García
1Colón0-1Patronato


34Chimino
Sunday, 28 July 2019
1Boca Juniors0-0Huracán
1Newell's Old Boys2-0Central Córdoba (SE)

45Rodríguez
86Albertengo
1Estudiantes (LP)1-0Aldosivi

44Schunke
1Talleres1-0Vélez Sársfield

71Menéndez
1Defensa y Justicia0-1Independiente


33Palacios
Monday, 29 July 2019
1Arsenal1-0Banfield

44(p)Rescaldani
1Atlético Tucumán1-2Rosario Central

55(og)Molina Lucero
28Rius

67Gil