ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112
1314151617181920212223

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1312922.226045.80%3022.90%4131.30%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Argentinos Juniors11731136+724WWWL6510115522121
2+1Lanús116412015+522WWXX6420116522199
3+3River Plate11632249+1521WXWW6312845320165
4-3Boca Juniors11632114+721LLWX522142641172
5-1Vélez Sársfield11623139+420OWWL632184530255
6-1Racing Club115511412+220OWWX632188523064
7=Newell's Old Boys105321611+518LWOX6411105412166
8=Arsenal115242013+717XXLW6321138520375
9+4Estudiantes (LP)11515108+216WWOL641181510427
10-1Talleres115151314-116LLLL531187620457
11+5Atlético Tucumán11515910-116WWWO640274511326
12-2San Lorenzo115151418-416LLLW6213914530254
13-2Unión114341114-315XWWW522165621359
14=Independiente104241113-214XLLW421175621348
15+2Huracán11353710-314OWOO522144613236
16-4Rosario Central112721012-213LLXX513144614168
17+3Defensa y Justicia11416811-313WLLW501406640285
18-3Colón114161115-413LWLW6411855005310
19=Central Córdoba (SE)113351113-212XLWW5212336123810
20-2Patronato11335814-612LLLX521257612337
21=Banfield1123669-39OLOL510425613244
22=Aldosivi11227915-68LWLL5221636006312
23=Gimnasia (LP)112181215-37WLWL5005176213118
24=Godoy Cruz112091122-116WLLL62047125005410

Top Scorers
6+1Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate, 1p)
+1José SAND (Lanús, 3p)
5
Bruno PITTÓN (San Lorenzo)
+2Silvio ROMERO (Independiente, 1p)

Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)
4
Ignacio SCOCCO (River Plate)
+1Ariel GARCÍA (Gimnasia (LP))

Wilson MORELO (Colón)
+2Santiago GARCÍA (Godoy Cruz)

Nicolás GIMENEZ (Arsenal)

Nicolás DOMÍNGUEZ (Vélez Sársfield)

Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club, 2p)
+1Juan KAPROF (Arsenal)
+1Gabriel HAUCHÉ (Argentinos Juniors)
+1Carlos AUZQUI (Lanús)
+1Lisandro ALZUGARAY (Central Córdoba (SE))
Results
Tuesday, 29 October 2019
11River Plate2-1Colón

53De La Cruz
80(og)Martínez Quarta
64Borré
11Newell's Old Boys0-4Gimnasia (LP)


40Contín

50Caire

51Tijanovich

57García
11Estudiantes (LP)3-0Rosario Central

25López
51Mura
84Pellegrini
11Godoy Cruz3-2Aldosivi

10García
13Iñiguez
71Badaloni
22Veron
78García
11Atlético Tucumán2-0Patronato

19Monzón
90Díaz
Wednesday, 30 October 2019
11San Lorenzo1-3Defensa y Justicia

2(og)Delgado
5Castro

25Márquez

47Delgado
11Argentinos Juniors1-0Talleres

66Hauché
11Racing Club0-0Banfield
11Unión2-2Independiente

89(p)Bou
25Romero
90Mazzola
44(p)Romero
Thursday, 31 October 2019
11Vélez Sársfield0-0Huracán
11Lanús2-1Boca Juniors

9Sand
35Zárate
49Auzqui
11Arsenal2-2Central Córdoba (SE)

13Suárez
5Alzugaray
71Kaprof
60Herrera