ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112
1314151617181920212223

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1653772.287545.45%3823.03%5231.52%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Boca Juniors14842185+1328WOWL7421113742172
2+1Argentinos Juniors14842149+528WLOW7610125723224
3-1Lanús147432118+325LLWW742111773221011
4+1Racing Club146711916+325XWXO7421987250108
5-1River Plate137332611+1524LWWX7313856420186
6+2Atlético Tucumán147251412+223XWWW741296731356
7+4Rosario Central145722115+622WWWL7331147724178
8-1Estudiantes (LP)147161411+322LWWW7511917205510
9-3Vélez Sársfield146441310+322LOOO733184731356
10-1Newell's Old Boys136341813+521LWLL7511125612368
11+3Arsenal136252218+420WLXX63211387304910
12-2Independiente126241515+020WWXL531196731369
13-1Talleres146261718-120XLWL74211210720558
14-1San Lorenzo146262022-220XWLL73131214731388
15=Central Córdoba (SE)144551516-117XWOX7322657133911
16+1Defensa y Justicia145271013-317WLOW712426740387
17+2Banfield144461112-116WWXO721468723254
18+2Colón135171419-516WLLW85121195005310
19-3Unión144461420-616LLXX6222668224814
20-2Huracán14365813-515XLLO723256713337
21=Patronato143471120-913LLXL72236107124510
22=Gimnasia (LP)1431101517-210LWLW7007197313148
23+1Godoy Cruz1430111629-139WLLW72058147106815
24-1Aldosivi1422101125-148LLLL7223787007417

Top Scorers
8
Silvio ROMERO (Independiente, 3p)
7
Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate, 1p)
+2Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)
6
José SAND (Lanús, 3p)
5
Ariel GARCÍA (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)

Santiago GARCÍA (Godoy Cruz)

Bruno PITTÓN (San Lorenzo)
+1Leandro DÍAZ (Atlético Tucumán)
+1Gabriel HAUCHÉ (Argentinos Juniors)
4
Ignacio SCOCCO (River Plate)
+1Jonathan MENÉNDEZ (Talleres)
+2Juan BRUNETTA (Godoy Cruz)

Wilson MORELO (Colón)

Jonathan HERRERA (Central Córdoba (SE), 1p)
+1Ángel ROMERO (San Lorenzo, 1p)

Nicolás GIMENEZ (Arsenal)

Nicolás DOMÍNGUEZ (Vélez Sársfield)

Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club, 2p)

Juan KAPROF (Arsenal)

Nicolás DE LA CRUZ (River Plate)

Gastón SUÁREZ (Arsenal, 1p)
+1Ciro RIUS (Rosario Central)

Carlos AUZQUI (Lanús)

Cristian TARRAGONA (Patronato)

Lisandro ALZUGARAY (Central Córdoba (SE))
Results
Saturday, 23 November 2019
14Huracán1-1Central Córdoba (SE)

82Cordero
72Sánchez
14Atlético Tucumán2-2San Lorenzo

11Díaz
54Romero
71Heredia
85Blandi
14Defensa y Justicia2-0Lanús

43Delgado
60Castro
Sunday, 24 November 2019
14Boca Juniors2-0Unión

3Abila
56Mac Allister
14Banfield1-0Vélez Sársfield

66Lenis
14Gimnasia (LP)0-1Arsenal


4García
14Talleres3-3Racing Club

30Bustos
11Rojas
45Menéndez
41Zaracho
68Bustos
84Cristaldo
Monday, 25 November 2019
14Argentinos Juniors1-0Newell's Old Boys

50Hauché
14Rosario Central5-1Aldosivi

38Zabala
36Andrada
56Gamba
64Almada
77(p)Ribas
90Rius
14Colón3-2Estudiantes (LP)

10Rodríguez
23López
60Rodríguez
35Fernández
66Galván
14Patronato0-2Godoy Cruz


60Brunetta

74Brunetta