ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112
1314151617181920212223

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
23391.691147.83%626.09%626.09%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+7Arsenal220030+36WW--110010110020
2=San Lorenzo220042+26WW--110032110010
3=Rosario Central220031+26WW--110010110021
4+8River Plate211041+34WX--110030101011
5+9Boca Juniors211020+24WO--101000110020
6+10Huracán211020+24WO--110020101000
7+8Unión211021+14WO--110021101000
8-7Newell's Old Boys110020+23W---110020000000
9-3Independiente110010+13W---000000110010
10-6Estudiantes (LP)210111+03LW--110010100101
11+8Banfield210111+03WL--110010100101
12-5Talleres210111+03LW--110010100101
13+11Central Córdoba (SE)210112-13WL--110010100102
14-9Patronato210112-13LW--100102110010
15-2Racing Club202022+02XO--101000101022
16-5Argentinos Juniors202011+02OX--101011101000
17+3Vélez Sársfield201123-11XL--101022100101
18-9Gimnasia (LP)201112-11LX--100101101011
19+2Aldosivi201101-11OL--101000100101
20-10Lanús201114-31LX--101011100103
21+1Defensa y Justicia200213-20LL--100101100112
22-4Atlético Tucumán200213-20LL--100112100101
23-6Godoy Cruz200225-30LL--100102100123
24-1Colón200203-30LL--100101100102

Top Scorers
2+2Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)
Results
Friday, 2 August 2019
2Huracán2-0Colón

61(p)Gómez
90Coniglio
Saturday, 3 August 2019
2Vélez Sársfield2-2Racing Club

34Domínguez
58Domínguez
42Romero
88Pillud
2Rosario Central1-0Talleres

77Zabala
2Aldosivi0-0Argentinos Juniors
2Central Córdoba (SE)1-0Atlético Tucumán

3Femia
Sunday, 4 August 2019
2River Plate3-0Lanús

23(p)Borré
30Suarez
87Suarez
2Banfield1-0Estudiantes (LP)

45(p)Bertolo
2Gimnasia (LP)0-1San Lorenzo


79Pittón
2Unión2-1Defensa y Justicia

33Bou
47Márquez
56Gómez
2Patronato0-2Boca Juniors


6Salvio

16Tévez
Monday, 5 August 2019
2Godoy Cruz0-2Arsenal


12Gimenez

90Soñora