ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112
1314151617181920212223

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
952022.124547.37%2223.16%2829.47%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Boca Juniors853091+818XWWO422041431050
2+4San Lorenzo8512129+316WLLW421177430152
3-1Talleres8512107+316LWWW431063420244
4+4Arsenal8503146+815WLWL430183420263
5-2Argentinos Juniors843195+415LWWW431084412111
6-2Lanús84311311+215XWXW431084412157
7+3River Plate8422175+1214WLWO4112434310132
8-3Newell's Old Boys7421136+714XWXW4400101302135
9-2Vélez Sársfield8413109+113LWWW421164420245
10+3Independiente741298+113WWXL321074420224
11-2Racing Club83411112-113XWWW421168413054
12-1Rosario Central826097+212XOXX413043413054
13-1Patronato833277+012XLXW421144412133
14+3Colón8314811-310WLWX531164300327
15+3Defensa y Justicia831458-310WLWO401305430153
16-2Estudiantes (LP)830568-29LWLL430151400417
17-2Huracán8233510-59OWLL412124411236
18+3Central Córdoba (SE)822459-48WLLL421132401327
19+3Unión8224712-58WOLL311133511349
20-4Banfield821557-27LWLO410313411244
21-2Atlético Tucumán821538-57OLLW420233401305
22-2Aldosivi8125610-45LLXL412153400417
23=Godoy Cruz8107514-93LLLL410326400438
24=Gimnasia (LP)8017412-81LLLL400416401336

Top Scorers
4+1Bruno PITTÓN (San Lorenzo)

Nicolás DOMÍNGUEZ (Vélez Sársfield)
3
Jonathan MENÉNDEZ (Talleres)

Claudio RIAÑO (Rosario Central)

Wilson MORELO (Colón)

Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate, 1p)

Joel SOÑORA (Arsenal)

Nicolás GIMENEZ (Arsenal)

Cristian LEMA (Newell's Old Boys, 1p)

Ignacio FERNÁNDEZ (River Plate, 2p)

Silvio ROMERO (Independiente)
+1Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club, 1p)

Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)

Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)

Lautaro VALENTI (Lanús)

Carlos AUZQUI (Lanús)

José SAND (Lanús, 2p)
Results
Friday, 27 September 2019
8Aldosivi1-2Unión

63Rincón
21Cavallaro

52Blasi
8Patronato1-1Lanús

6Díaz
47Acosta
Saturday, 28 September 2019
8Boca Juniors1-1Newell's Old Boys

31Izquierdoz
80Insaurralde
8Gimnasia (LP)0-2River Plate


22Carrascal

74Scocco
8Arsenal3-0Estudiantes (LP)

19(p)Suárez
33(og)Schunke
67Kaprof
Sunday, 29 September 2019
8Vélez Sársfield0-1Defensa y Justicia


58Márquez
8Independiente3-2Talleres

34Domínguez
80Tenaglia
45Sànchez Miño
87Godoy
90Figal
8Banfield0-1San Lorenzo


5Pittón
8Rosario Central1-1Racing Club

14Gamba
21López
8Huracán0-0Atlético Tucumán
Monday, 30 September 2019
8Colón1-0Argentinos Juniors

29Bernardi
8Central Córdoba (SE)1-0Godoy Cruz

87Galeano