ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112
1314151617181920212223

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
591222.063152.54%1423.73%1423.73%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1San Lorenzo5410105+513WWXW321075220030
2-1Boca Juniors532050+511OWWW211020321030
3+3Talleres531153+210WWXL321042210111
4+3Lanús531176+110WWWL321052210124
5+3Patronato531154+110WXWL320133211021
6+4Newell's Old Boys430194+59WLWW330081100113
7-4Arsenal530263+39LLWW210112320151
8-4Rosario Central523075+29XXXW211021312054
9+2Argentinos Juniors523053+29WOWO321053202000
10-5River Plate5221103+78OLWW311131211072
11+5Vélez Sársfield521277+07WWLX211053310224
12-3Estudiantes (LP)520354+16LLWL320141200213
13-1Independiente420234-16LWLW110020310214
14+9Racing Club513169-36WOLX311147202022
15+6Atlético Tucumán520336-36WLWL320132200204
16-3Huracán512246-25LOLW211020301226
17-3Central Córdoba (SE)512224-25LOXW211010301214
18-3Aldosivi511345-14LWLO211030300315
19-1Banfield511335-24OLLW210111301224
20-3Unión511347-34LLLW210133301214
21+1Colón511337-44XLWL311133200204
22-2Defensa y Justicia511326-44OWLL301204210122
23-4Godoy Cruz5104510-53LWLL210123300337
24=Gimnasia (LP)501426-41LLLL200202301224

Top Scorers
3
Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate, 1p)
+1Bruno PITTÓN (San Lorenzo)

Nicolás DOMÍNGUEZ (Vélez Sársfield)

Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)
2+1Jonathan MENÉNDEZ (Talleres)
+1Claudio RIAÑO (Rosario Central)

Wilson MORELO (Colón)
+1Santiago GARCÍA (Godoy Cruz)

Joel SOÑORA (Arsenal)

Damián BATALLINI (Argentinos Juniors)
+1Nazareno SOLÍS (Aldosivi)

Carlos TÉVEZ (Boca Juniors)
+1Fernando CONIGLIO (Huracán)
+2Cristian LEMA (Newell's Old Boys, 1p)

Eduardo SALVIO (Boca Juniors)
+1Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)

Lucas ALBERTENGO (Newell's Old Boys)

Ciro RIUS (Rosario Central)

Nicolás BLANDI (San Lorenzo, 1p)

Yeimar GÓMEZ (Unión)
+1Carlos AUZQUI (Lanús)
Results
Friday, 30 August 2019
5Lanús1-0Central Córdoba (SE)

29Auzqui
5Estudiantes (LP)0-1Vélez Sársfield


6Robertone
5Defensa y Justicia0-0Banfield
Saturday, 31 August 2019
5San Lorenzo2-1Unión

4Romero
38Bonifacio
20Pittón
5Argentinos Juniors1-0Gimnasia (LP)

12Miljevic
5Racing Club3-1Godoy Cruz

32Cvitanich
38García
43(p)López
45González
5Patronato1-0Independiente

36Comas
Sunday, 1 September 2019
5River Plate0-0Boca Juniors
5Newell's Old Boys4-1Huracán

6Formica
29Coniglio
33Lema
68Gabrielli
90(p)Lema
5Colón1-1Rosario Central

19Aliendro
41Riaño
5Talleres2-1Aldosivi

17Bustos
1Solís
37Menéndez
5Atlético Tucumán1-0Arsenal

20Ortiz