ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112
1314151617181920212223

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1192592.175445.38%2621.85%3932.77%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Boca Juniors10631102+821LWXW522142541060
2=Argentinos Juniors10631126+621WWLW5410105522121
3+2Lanús105411814+419WXXW532095522199
4=Vélez Sársfield10613139+419WWLW531184530255
5+2Racing Club105411412+219WWXW531188523064
6-3River Plate10532228+1418XWWL5212635320165
7+3Newell's Old Boys9531167+918WOXW5410101412166
8+1Arsenal105141811+716XLWL5311116520375
9-3Talleres105141313+016LLLW531187520356
10-2San Lorenzo105141315-216LLWL5212811530254
11+4Unión10424912-314WWWO421143621359
12-1Rosario Central10271109+113LXXO513144514065
13+3Estudiantes (LP)1041578-113WOLW531151510427
14-2Independiente9414911-213LLWW421175520326
15+2Colón104151013-313WLWL641185400428
16+3Atlético Tucumán10415710-313WWOL530254511326
17+3Huracán10343710-313WOOW522144512236
18-5Patronato10334812-412LLXL521257512235
19-5Central Córdoba (SE)10325911-211LWWL521233511368
20-2Defensa y Justicia10316510-510LLWL501406530254
21=Banfield1022669-38LOLW510425512244
22=Aldosivi10226712-58WLLL522163500519
23=Gimnasia (LP)10118815-74LWLL500517511378
24=Godoy Cruz10109820-123LLLL51044105005410

Top Scorers
5
Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate, 1p)

Bruno PITTÓN (San Lorenzo)
+1Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)
+1José SAND (Lanús, 3p)
4+2Ignacio SCOCCO (River Plate)
+1Wilson MORELO (Colón)
+1Nicolás GIMENEZ (Arsenal)

Nicolás DOMÍNGUEZ (Vélez Sársfield)

Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club, 2p)
3
Jonathan MENÉNDEZ (Talleres)

Ariel GARCÍA (Gimnasia (LP))

Claudio RIAÑO (Rosario Central)

Joel SOÑORA (Arsenal)
+1Fernando CONIGLIO (Huracán)

Cristian LEMA (Newell's Old Boys, 1p)

Ignacio FERNÁNDEZ (River Plate, 2p)

Silvio ROMERO (Independiente)
+1Juan KAPROF (Arsenal)
+1Lucas ALBERTENGO (Newell's Old Boys)

Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)

Gabriel HAUCHÉ (Argentinos Juniors)

Lautaro VALENTI (Lanús)

Carlos AUZQUI (Lanús)

Lisandro ALZUGARAY (Central Córdoba (SE))
Results
Friday, 18 October 2019
10Boca Juniors0-1Racing Club


28Zaracho
10Arsenal3-3River Plate

10Piovi
58Scocco
31Kaprof
68Scocco
62Gimenez
87(og)Torrent
Saturday, 19 October 2019
10Independiente0-1Argentinos Juniors


86Gómez
10Banfield1-2Atlético Tucumán

30(og)Ortiz
11Díaz

89Monzón
10Talleres2-4Lanús

43Moreno
3(p)Sand
50Bustos
6Bernabei

46Moreno

55(og)Tenaglia
10Patronato1-3Newell's Old Boys

90Tarragona
20Salinas

80Albertengo

83Formica
Sunday, 20 October 2019
10Rosario Central0-1Vélez Sársfield


81Fernandez
10Gimnasia (LP)0-1Unión


79Bonifacio
10Huracán2-0San Lorenzo

26Barrios
83Coniglio
10Aldosivi1-0Defensa y Justicia

25Andrada
Monday, 21 October 2019
10Colón2-1Godoy Cruz

24Zuqui
40Vella
37Morelo
10Central Córdoba (SE)0-1Estudiantes (LP)


68Sánchez