ALB flag
ALB
ALG flag
ALG
ARG flag
ARG
ARM flag
ARM
AUS flag
AUS
AUT flag
AUT
AZE flag
AZE
BEL flag
BEL
BIH flag
BIH
BLR flag
BLR
BOL flag
BOL
BRA flag
BRA
BUL flag
BUL
CHI flag
CHI
CHN flag
CHN
COL flag
COL
CRC flag
CRC
CRO flag
CRO
CYP flag
CYP
CZE flag
CZE
DEN flag
DEN
ECU flag
ECU
EGY flag
EGY
ENG flag
ENG
ESP flag
ESP
EST flag
EST
FIN flag
FIN
FRA flag
FRA
GEO flag
GEO
GER flag
GER
GRE flag
GRE
HUN flag
HUN
IRL flag
IRL
IRN flag
IRN
ISL flag
ISL
ISR flag
ISR
ITA flag
ITA
JPN flag
JPN
KAZ flag
KAZ
KOR flag
KOR
LTU flag
LTU
LVA flag
LVA
MDA flag
MDA
MEX flag
MEX
MKD flag
MKD
MLT flag
MLT
MNE flag
MNE
NED flag
NED
NIR flag
NIR
NOR flag
NOR
PAR flag
PAR
PER flag
PER
POL flag
POL
POR flag
POR
QAT flag
QAT
ROU flag
ROU
RSA flag
RSA
RUS flag
RUS
SCO flag
SCO
SRB flag
SRB
SUI flag
SUI
SVK flag
SVK
SVN flag
SVN
SWE flag
SWE
TUR flag
TUR
UKR flag
UKR
URU flag
URU
USA flag
USA
VEN flag
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112
1314151617181920212223

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1794092.287843.58%4525.14%5631.28%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Boca Juniors15852196+1329XWOW8431124742172
2Argentinos Juniors158521510+529XWLO7610125824235
3River Plate148332913+1627WLWW7313857520218
4Lanús157532219+326XLLW742111783321112
5Racing Club156812017+326XXWX84311097250108
6Vélez Sársfield157441611+525WLOO8431115731356
7Atlético Tucumán157351513+224XXWW741296832367
8Rosario Central155822216+623XWWW7331147825189
9Talleres157262218+423WXLW742112108305108
10Estudiantes (LP)157261512+323XLWW85211027205510
11San Lorenzo157262222+023WXWL84131414731388
12Arsenal146352319+421XWLX73311497304910
13Newell's Old Boys146352016+421LLWL8512148612368
14Independiente146351516-121LOWW631297832369
153Banfield165561313+020WXWW822479833264
161Unión155461520-519WLLX7322768224814
171Central Córdoba (SE)154651617-118XXWO8332767133911
181Defensa y Justicia155371114-318XWLO712426841398
19Colón155191524-916LLWL951311116006413
20Huracán15366814-615LXLL723256813438
21Patronato153481122-1113LLLX72236108125512
221Aldosivi1633101325-1212WOLL8233788107617
231Gimnasia (LP)1532101618-211XLWL7007198323159
24Godoy Cruz1530121634-189LWLL82068197106815

Results
Saturday, 30 November 2019
15Boca Juniors1-1Argentinos Juniors
15Newell's Old Boys2-3River Plate
15Estudiantes (LP)1-1Atlético Tucumán
Sunday, 1 December 2019
15Vélez Sársfield3-1Colón
15San Lorenzo2-0Patronato
15Godoy Cruz0-5Talleres
15Aldosivi0-0Independiente
15Central Córdoba (SE)1-1Rosario Central
Monday, 2 December 2019
15Arsenal1-1Lanús
15Unión1-0Huracán
Friday, 6 December 2019
16Independiente0-1Banfield
16Colón0-2Aldosivi
Fixtures
Saturday, 7 December 2019
16Lanús-Racing Club
16Huracán-Arsenal
16Talleres-Unión
16Atlético Tucumán-Newell's Old Boys
Sunday, 8 December 2019
16River Plate-San Lorenzo
16Rosario Central-Boca Juniors
16Gimnasia (LP)-Central Córdoba (SE)
16Defensa y Justicia-Godoy Cruz
Monday, 9 December 2019
16Argentinos Juniors-Estudiantes (LP)
16Patronato-Vélez Sársfield
Thursday, 12 December 2019
13Arsenal-Colón
Friday, 13 December 2019
2Independiente-Newell's Old Boys

Top Scorers
8Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)
Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate, 1p)
Silvio ROMERO (Independiente, 3p)
6José SAND (Lanús, 3p)
5Nicolás DOMÍNGUEZ (Vélez Sársfield)
Ignacio SCOCCO (River Plate)
Nicolás GIMENEZ (Arsenal)
Jonathan MENÉNDEZ (Talleres)
Ariel GARCÍA (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)
Santiago GARCÍA (Godoy Cruz)
Bruno PITTÓN (San Lorenzo)
Leandro DÍAZ (Atlético Tucumán)
Gabriel HAUCHÉ (Argentinos Juniors)
4Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club, 2p)
Gastón SUÁREZ (Arsenal, 1p)
Wilson MORELO (Colón)
Juan BRUNETTA (Godoy Cruz)
Walter BOU (Unión, 1p)
Jonathan HERRERA (Central Córdoba (SE), 1p)
Carlos AUZQUI (Lanús)
Ciro RIUS (Rosario Central)
Juan KAPROF (Arsenal)
Ignacio FERNÁNDEZ (River Plate, 2p)
Ángel ROMERO (San Lorenzo, 1p)
Cristian TARRAGONA (Patronato)
Cristian LEMA (Newell's Old Boys, 1p)
Nicolás DE LA CRUZ (River Plate)
Lisandro ALZUGARAY (Central Córdoba (SE))