ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112
1314151617181920212223

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2285102.239742.54%6528.51%6628.95%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=River Plate1912343616+2039WWWW9414106108202610
2=Boca Juniors191063238+1536WWOL10541144952294
3=Lanús199642521+433OWLW9621147103431114
4=Argentinos Juniors198831713+432OXLX10640147924336
5+5Racing Club1971022320+331WXXL10541121092611110
6=Arsenal198653124+730XXXW10451181294141312
7=Newell's Old Boys198652721+630OWXW1062215892431213
8-3Vélez Sársfield198651813+530LXOW94411261042467
9-1Rosario Central197932623+330XLWW953117810262915
10+2San Lorenzo199372524+130WLXW105231615941499
11-2Estudiantes (LP)198562015+529OWXX962113310235712
12-1Atlético Tucumán197661919+027LXXX943212910334710
13+1Defensa y Justicia197571816+226OXWW10334879423109
14-1Independiente197482322+125LWOL9414171210334610
15=Banfield196761817+125XWXW102441113943274
16=Talleres197482525+025XLLO94321312103161213
17+1Central Córdoba (SE)196672021-124WLWL943286102351215
18-1Unión196581825-723LLWO94239810235917
19=Gimnasia (LP)1945102021-117XXOW1012741193331610
20+2Colón1952121628-1217OLLL1051411129018516
21-1Huracán193791121-1016LXLL92436910136512
22+1Patronato193791729-1216XXXL923481310145916
23-2Aldosivi1944111628-1216LXWW103349109117718
24=Godoy Cruz1940151840-2212WLLL1030710219108819

Top Scorers
11
Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate, 1p)

Silvio ROMERO (Independiente, 4p)
8
Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)
7
José SAND (Lanús, 4p)

Cristian TARRAGONA (Patronato)
6
Ignacio SCOCCO (River Plate)
+1Jonathan HERRERA (Central Córdoba (SE), 2p)
+1Santiago GARCÍA (Godoy Cruz)

Bruno PITTÓN (San Lorenzo)

Nicolás GIMENEZ (Arsenal)

Juan KAPROF (Arsenal)
5
Jonathan MENÉNDEZ (Talleres)

Maximiliano RODRÍGUEZ (Newell's Old Boys, 3p)

Ariel GARCÍA (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)

Wilson MORELO (Colón)

Leandro DÍAZ (Atlético Tucumán)

Nicolás DOMÍNGUEZ (Vélez Sársfield)
+1Ignacio FERNÁNDEZ (River Plate, 2p)

Gabriel HAUCHÉ (Argentinos Juniors)
+1Walter BOU (Unión, 1p)
Results
Friday, 7 February 2020
19Argentinos Juniors0-0Lanús
19Aldosivi0-2Central Córdoba (SE)


20Herrera

64Cure
Saturday, 8 February 2020
19Boca Juniors2-0Atlético Tucumán

23Soldano
90(p)Abila
19Newell's Old Boys0-0Estudiantes (LP)
19Banfield1-1Rosario Central

88Lenis
90González
19Gimnasia (LP)1-1Patronato

5Goltz
85Ávalos
19Defensa y Justicia0-0Colón
Sunday, 9 February 2020
19San Lorenzo1-0Vélez Sársfield

29Palacios
19Racing Club1-0Independiente

86Díaz
19Unión1-2River Plate

47Bou
55Fernández

65Rojas
Monday, 10 February 2020
19Arsenal1-1Talleres

50García
29Paraguaio
19Godoy Cruz2-1Huracán

41García
90Vieyra
47Merentiel