ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112
1314151617181920212223

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
711522.143549.30%1723.94%1926.76%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Boca Juniors642060+614WOWW321030321030
2-1San Lorenzo6411117+413LWWX321075320142
3=Talleres641163+313WWWX321042320121
4+3Arsenal6402104+612WLLW320153320151
5+4Argentinos Juniors633063+312WWOW321053312010
6+4River Plate6321143+1111WOLW3111313210112
7-3Lanús632198+111XWWW321052311146
8-3Patronato632165+111XWXW320133312032
9-3Newell's Old Boys5311105+510XWLW330081201124
10-2Rosario Central624086+210XXXX312032312054
11=Vélez Sársfield631287+110WWWL321063310224
12+2Racing Club6231810-29WWOL311147312043
13=Independiente521256-17XLWL211042310214
14+7Colón621358-37WXLW421154200204
15+7Defensa y Justicia621347-37WOWL301204320143
16-4Estudiantes (LP)620455+06LLLW320141300314
17-2Atlético Tucumán620437-46LWLW320132300305
18=Aldosivi612356-15XLWL312041300315
19-2Central Córdoba (SE)612336-35LLOX311122301214
20-4Huracán6123410-65LLOL311124301226
21-2Banfield611436-34LOLL310212301224
22-2Unión6114511-64LLLL210133401328
23=Godoy Cruz6105511-63LLWL310224300337
24=Gimnasia (LP)601538-51LLLL300314301224

Top Scorers
3+1Claudio RIAÑO (Rosario Central)
+1Wilson MORELO (Colón)

Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate, 1p)
+1Joel SOÑORA (Arsenal)

Bruno PITTÓN (San Lorenzo)
+1Cristian LEMA (Newell's Old Boys, 1p)

Nicolás DOMÍNGUEZ (Vélez Sársfield)
+2Silvio ROMERO (Independiente)
+1Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)

Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)
Results
Saturday, 14 September 2019
6Huracán0-4River Plate


19Casco

34(p)Fernández

45Palacios

50De La Cruz
6Arsenal4-1Unión

4Pereyra
69Bou
5Gimenez
53Kaprof
90Soñora
6Colón2-1San Lorenzo

30(p)Rodríguez
48Romero
78Morelo
6Godoy Cruz0-1Argentinos Juniors


9Torren
6Central Córdoba (SE)1-2Defensa y Justicia

90Herrera
67Fernández

70Merlini
Sunday, 15 September 2019
6Boca Juniors1-0Estudiantes (LP)

4Reynoso
6Independiente2-2Lanús

24Romero
49Valenti
46Romero
54Sand
6Banfield0-1Talleres


38Bustos
6Rosario Central1-1Newell's Old Boys

68Riaño
66Lema
6Gimnasia (LP)1-2Racing Club

52García
36González

54Zaracho
Monday, 16 September 2019
6Vélez Sársfield1-0Atlético Tucumán

19Janson
6Aldosivi1-1Patronato

53Rincón
90Tarragona