ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112
1314151617181920212223

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1924372.278343.23%4825.00%6131.77%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+2River Plate169343115+1630WLWL8314868620239
2=Argentinos Juniors168621611+530XXWL8620136824235
3-2Boca Juniors16853197+1229LXWO8431124842273
4=Lanús168532319+429WXLL852112783321112
5+1Vélez Sársfield168441711+628WWLO8431115841366
6+6Arsenal168352720+727WWXW8431161084041110
7+1Rosario Central166822316+726WXWW8431157825189
8-3Racing Club166822018+226LXXW84311098251109
9+2San Lorenzo168262322+126WWXW84131414841398
10+3Newell's Old Boys167452520+525WXLL851214882331112
11-4Atlético Tucumán167451715+225XXXW8422118832367
12-3Talleres167362218+424OWXL843112108305108
13-3Estudiantes (LP)167361613+324XXLW85211028215611
14+3Defensa y Justicia166371314-121WXWL822446841398
15-1Independiente166371821-321LLLO83141212832369
16+2Banfield165561313+020WXWW822479833264
17-2Unión165561520-520OWLL7322769234814
18-2Central Córdoba (SE)164661719-218LXXW83327681341013
19=Colón1651101626-1016LLLW951311117007515
20=Huracán16367816-815LLXL823358813438
21+1Gimnasia (LP)1642101819-114WXLW81073108323159
22-1Patronato163491123-1213LLLL82246118125512
23=Aldosivi1633101325-1212WOLL8233788107617
24=Godoy Cruz1630131636-209LLWL82068198107817

Top Scorers
10+2Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate, 1p)
+2Silvio ROMERO (Independiente, 4p)
8
Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)
6
José SAND (Lanús, 3p)
5
Nicolás DOMÍNGUEZ (Vélez Sársfield)
+1Wilson MORELO (Colón)

Ignacio SCOCCO (River Plate)

Jonathan MENÉNDEZ (Talleres)

Santiago GARCÍA (Godoy Cruz)

Bruno PITTÓN (San Lorenzo)

Leandro DÍAZ (Atlético Tucumán)

Gabriel HAUCHÉ (Argentinos Juniors)

Nicolás GIMENEZ (Arsenal)
+1Juan KAPROF (Arsenal)

Ariel GARCÍA (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)
Results
Friday, 6 December 2019
16Independiente0-1Banfield


68Lollo
16Colón0-2Aldosivi


42(p)Rincón

90Andrada
Saturday, 7 December 2019
16Lanús1-0Racing Club

77(og)Mena
16Huracán0-2Arsenal


47Kaprof

88García
16Talleres0-0Unión
16Atlético Tucumán2-2Newell's Old Boys

26Toledo
39(p)Rodríguez
50Toledo
67Luís Leal
Sunday, 8 December 2019
16River Plate0-1San Lorenzo


16Gaich
16Rosario Central1-0Boca Juniors

17Ribas
16Gimnasia (LP)2-1Central Córdoba (SE)

52Contín
13Rodríguez
77Contín
16Defensa y Justicia2-0Godoy Cruz

45Martínez
67Cardozo
Monday, 9 December 2019
16Argentinos Juniors1-1Estudiantes (LP)

45(p)Tanque Silva
78Colombo
16Patronato0-1Vélez Sársfield


22(og)Díaz
Thursday, 12 December 2019
13Arsenal2-1Colón

56(og)Ortiz
60Morelo
71Méndez
Friday, 13 December 2019
2Independiente2-3Newell's Old Boys

9Domínguez
38Gabrielli
45(p)Romero
60Fontanini

88Rodríguez
Sunday, 19 January 2020
14Independiente1-2River Plate

46Romero
23Borré

69Borré