ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND12345Torneo Competencia
12345678910111213141516171819202122Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
30682.261550.00%516.67%1033.33%

League table
Grupo AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Racing531194+510LWWW320152211042
2=Rampla Juniors531183+510WXWL330070201113
3+1Miramar522177+08WXWL302146220031
4+1Sud América521245-17WLLW220020301225
5-2Uruguay Montevideo520367-16LWLW210134310233
6=Central Español5014210-81LLLL201112300318

League table
Grupo BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=La Luz550082+615WWWW220020330062
2=Progreso530265+19WLWW320143210122
3+2Atenas521244+07WWLL210133311111
4-1Juventud512245-15LXLW312032200213
5-1Cerro511357-24LXWL310223201134
6=Villa Española510459-43LLLL200225310234

Top Scorers
5+1Diego VERA (Racing, 2p)
2
Matías ALONSO (Uruguay Montevideo)

Nahuel ROLDÁN (Progreso)
+2Matías BRITOS (Atenas, 1p)

Juan ÁLVAREZ (Juventud)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Cerro)
+2Gonzalo BARRETO (Rampla Juniors, 1p)

Pablo SILVA (La Luz)

Federico MILLACET (Progreso)
+1Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española)
+2Nahuel FURTADO (Progreso)
Results
Saturday, 16 April 2022
5Progreso2-1Juventud

59Furtado
1Bellini
81Furtado
5Sud América1-0Uruguay Montevideo

20Añasco
5Atenas3-2Villa Española

3Britos
63Antúnez
35(p)Britos
87López
56(og)Codevila
Sunday, 17 April 2022
5Rampla Juniors5-0Central Español

11Parada
14Barreto
42Ferreira
79(p)Barreto
90Pereira
5Cerro1-2La Luz

84Cócaro
56Cardozo

90Martínez
5Racing1-2Miramar

57Vera
2Yepez

89Moreira
Play-offs
Sunday, 24 April 2022
fLa Luz0-2Racing


43Gorocito

90Vera