ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND12345Torneo Competencia
12345678910111213141516171819202122Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
18462.55950.00%422.22%527.78%

League table
Fase RegularOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Racing330051+49WWW-220031110020
2=Progreso321030+37OWW-110020211010
3+4Cerro320166+06WWL-110032210134
4=La Luz311165+14XWL-110031201134
5=Uruguay Montevideo311154+14XLW-211042100112
6-3Central Español311155+04LXW-210144101011
7-1Sud América311144+04XLW-110010201134
8+2Atenas311133+04WXL-101011210122
9-1Villa Española311145-14XLW-211043100102
10-1Juventud311112-14OWL-201102110010
11=Rampla Juniors300325-30LLL-100101200224
12=Miramar300326-40LLL-200213100113

Top Scorers
8+1Diego VERA (Racing, 3p)
5+1Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Cerro, 1p)
4
Gonzalo BARRETO (Rampla Juniors, 2p)
3+1Matías BRITOS (Atenas, 2p)
+1Diego VILLALBA (Uruguay Montevideo)

Pablo SILVA (La Luz)

Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española)
+1Leandro PAIVA (Central Español)

Pablo OLIVERA (Sud América, 1p)
2
Joaquín GIMÉNEZ (Racing)

Matías ALONSO (Uruguay Montevideo)

Nahuel ROLDÁN (Progreso)

Carlos MUELA (La Luz)

Elbio PÉREZ (Miramar)

Matías GONZÁLEZ (Progreso)

Juan ÁLVAREZ (Juventud)

Mathías ACUÑA (Atenas)
+1Agustín NAVARRO (Sud América, 1p)

Santiago RAMÍREZ (La Luz)

Federico MILLACET (Progreso)

César TAJÁN (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Maximiliano AÑASCO (Sud América)

Tabaré VIUDEZ (Cerro)

Nahuel FURTADO (Progreso)
+1Maureen FRANCO (Cerro)
Results
Friday, 13 May 2022
3Central Español1-2Cerro

65Paiva
6(p)González

90Franco
Sunday, 15 May 2022
3Villa Española1-1La Luz

52Castilla
68Castillo
3Miramar1-2Atenas

58Lombardi
5Viera

89(p)Britos
3Racing1-0Rampla Juniors

31Vera
Monday, 16 May 2022
3Juventud0-0Progreso
3Uruguay Montevideo1-1Sud América

4Villalba
32(p)Navarro