ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND12345Torneo Competencia
12345678910111213141516171819202122Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
36852.361644.44%719.44%1336.11%

League table
Fase RegularOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Racing650192+715WLWW320132330060
++2+1Uruguay Montevideo6411115+613WWWX321062320153
+3+1La Luz6411116+513WWWX330072311144
+4-2Cerro640298+112LWWW320154320144
+5+2Sud América631288+010WLWX330051301237
+6-1Progreso622245-18LXLO310224312021
7+2Juventud622234-18WOLO302102320132
8-2Villa Española6213710-37LLWX311144310236
9+1Central Español6123710-35XLLL311155301225
10-2Atenas612358-35LOLW301236311122
-11=Miramar611479-24XWLL310243301236
--12=Rampla Juniors6015410-61LXLL301224300326

Top Scorers
10+1Diego VERA (Racing, 4p)
6
Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Cerro, 1p)
5+1Matías ALONSO (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)
+2Agustín NAVARRO (Sud América, 1p)

Gonzalo BARRETO (Rampla Juniors, 3p)
4+1Santiago RAMÍREZ (La Luz)
+1Leandro PAIVA (Central Español)
3
Diego VILLALBA (Uruguay Montevideo)

Pablo SILVA (La Luz)

Elbio PÉREZ (Miramar)

Matías BRITOS (Atenas, 2p)

Matías GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 1p)

Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española)
+1Juan ÁLVAREZ (Juventud)
+1César TAJÁN (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Maximiliano AÑASCO (Sud América)
+1Nicolás GÓMEZ (Miramar)

Pablo OLIVERA (Sud América, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 28 May 2022
6Progreso0-2Uruguay Montevideo


14Taján

23Alonso
6Sud América2-0Villa Española

40Navarro
51Navarro
Sunday, 29 May 2022
6Cerro0-1Juventud


39Álvarez
6Central Español1-1Miramar

45Paiva
6Gómez
6La Luz2-0Rampla Juniors

24Ramírez
28Porcile
6Atenas0-2Racing


17Rivero

79Vera