ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND12345Torneo Competencia
12345678910111213141516171819202122Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
24652.701250.00%416.67%833.33%

League table
Fase RegularOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Racing440071+612WWWW220031220040
2+1Cerro430187+19WWWL220053210134
3+1La Luz421186+27WXWL220052201134
4+1Uruguay Montevideo421175+27WXLW211042210133
5+2Sud América421165+17WXLW220031201134
6-4Progreso421132+17LOWW210122211010
7+2Villa Española421177+07WXLW211043210134
8-2Central Español411267-14LLXW210144201123
9-1Atenas411256-14LWXL201134210122
10=Juventud411224-24LOWL201102210122
11=Rampla Juniors400437-40LLLL200213200224
12=Miramar400438-50LLLL200213200225

Top Scorers
9+1Diego VERA (Racing, 4p)
6+1Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Cerro, 1p)
5+1Gonzalo BARRETO (Rampla Juniors, 3p)
4+2Matías ALONSO (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)
3
Matías BRITOS (Atenas, 2p)
+1Agustín NAVARRO (Sud América, 1p)

Diego VILLALBA (Uruguay Montevideo)

Pablo SILVA (La Luz)
+1Santiago RAMÍREZ (La Luz)

Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española)
+1Maximiliano AÑASCO (Sud América)

Leandro PAIVA (Central Español)

Pablo OLIVERA (Sud América, 1p)
2
Joaquín GIMÉNEZ (Racing)

Nahuel ROLDÁN (Progreso)

Carlos MUELA (La Luz)

Elbio PÉREZ (Miramar)

Matías GONZÁLEZ (Progreso)
+1Enzo CASTILLO (La Luz)

Juan ÁLVAREZ (Juventud)

Mathías ACUÑA (Atenas)
+2Fabricio FERNÁNDEZ (Atenas)

Federico MILLACET (Progreso)

César TAJÁN (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Tabaré VIUDEZ (Cerro)

Nahuel FURTADO (Progreso)

Maureen FRANCO (Cerro)
Results
Friday, 20 May 2022
4Cerro2-1Miramar

60Lacoste
89Gómez
65González
4La Luz2-1Juventud

16Castillo
63Rodríguez
56Ramírez
4Atenas2-3Villa Española

26Fernández
53Aranda
61Fernández
74Firpo

86Lerman
Saturday, 21 May 2022
4Rampla Juniors1-2Uruguay Montevideo

31(p)Barreto
49Alonso

63(p)Alonso
4Sud América2-1Central Español

21Navarro
38González
84Añasco
Sunday, 22 May 2022
4Progreso0-2Racing


23(p)Vera

51Pereira