ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND12345Torneo Competencia
12345678910111213141516171819202122Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1142382.084337.72%3833.33%3328.95%

League table
Fase RegularOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Racing1912522710+1741WOOO108111579441123
2+1La Luz198922516+933WXWO1037010595221511
3-1Cerro199642418+633XOXX962115610343912
4=Uruguay Montevideo198562422+229LOWO105231614933388
5=Miramar197752721+628WOOW9342116104331615
6+2Central Español195861819-123WWOO944113810145511
7-1Juventud195681317-421LWXL9144481042499
8-1Villa Española195681924-521LLWX934298102261016
9=Sud América195591729-1220LLLL941491410145815
10=Atenas194781518-319LXOW10235812924376
11=Rampla Juniors1954101725-819XXLW1023571493151011
12=Progreso193881219-717WXLL10235712915357

Top Scorers
14+1Diego VERA (Racing, 7p)
11+2Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Cerro, 4p)
9
Matías ALONSO (Uruguay Montevideo, 3p)
+1Diego GONZÁLEZ (Rampla Juniors, 1p)
+1Maximiliano LOMBARDI (Miramar, 3p)
8
Agustín NAVARRO (Sud América, 2p)
7
Agustín ALANIZ (Miramar)

Gonzalo BARRETO (Rampla Juniors, 4p)

Diego VILLALBA (Uruguay Montevideo)
+1Pablo OLIVERA (Sud América, 1p)
6
Elbio PÉREZ (Miramar)
5+1Joaquín GIMÉNEZ (Racing)

Luis GOROCITO (Racing)

Matías BRITOS (Atenas, 2p)
+1Enzo CASTILLO (La Luz)

Santiago RAMÍREZ (La Luz, 1p)
4+1Ignacio YEPEZ (Miramar)

Matías GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 2p)

Juan ÁLVAREZ (Juventud)

Mathías ACUÑA (Atenas)

Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española, 1p)

César TAJÁN (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Leandro PAIVA (Central Español)
Results
Saturday, 3 September 2022
19Rampla Juniors2-2Cerro

15González
18(p)González
80Maldonado
90(p)González
19Villa Española1-2Miramar

85Neira
29Lombardi

76Yepez
19Racing4-2Sud América

15Vera
25Olivera
22Giménez
47Rodríguez
43Cabral
72Ferreira
19Progreso1-0Atenas

54García
19Juventud0-1Central Español


17Bueno
19Uruguay Montevideo1-2La Luz

80Viacava
37Sequeira

54Castillo