ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND12345Torneo Competencia
12345678910111213141516171819202122Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
901922.133741.11%2730.00%2628.89%

League table
Fase RegularOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Racing151122238+1535WLXW87011157421123
2=Cerro159242014+629WLWW7601145832369
3+1La Luz156721914+525LWXX83509473221010
4-1Uruguay Montevideo157352220+224LLXL84221412731388
5+1Miramar155552018+220WWXX73221168233912
6-1Sud América155551317-420XWLW7412778143610
7+1Villa Española154561619-317OXOL7241768215913
8-1Juventud15456913-417LWLL713336832367
9=Central Español153661519-415XLWO73311188035411
10=Atenas153571215-314OLLL8125510723275
11+1Rampla Juniors154291319-614WWWW8224597205810
12-1Progreso152761016-613LLOX8134611714245

Top Scorers
13+2Diego VERA (Racing, 7p)
9
Matías ALONSO (Uruguay Montevideo, 3p)
+1Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Cerro, 2p)
8
Agustín NAVARRO (Sud América, 2p)
7+2Diego GONZÁLEZ (Rampla Juniors, 1p)
+1Gonzalo BARRETO (Rampla Juniors, 4p)

Diego VILLALBA (Uruguay Montevideo)
6+1Elbio PÉREZ (Miramar)

Maximiliano LOMBARDI (Miramar, 3p)
5
Luis GOROCITO (Racing)
+2Agustín ALANIZ (Miramar)
4
Joaquín GIMÉNEZ (Racing)

Matías GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 2p)

Mathías ACUÑA (Atenas)

Santiago RAMÍREZ (La Luz)

Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española, 1p)

César TAJÁN (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Leandro PAIVA (Central Español)
+1Pablo OLIVERA (Sud América, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 13 August 2022
15Villa Española0-0Atenas
15Central Español1-1Sud América

19Bueno
20Olivera
15Juventud0-1La Luz


76Quintero
15Uruguay Montevideo0-4Rampla Juniors


1(p)Barreto

42González

43González

50Muga
Sunday, 14 August 2022
15Miramar4-1Cerro

7Alaniz
19González
14Alaniz
26Pérez
73Yepez
15Racing2-1Progreso

3(p)Vera
53Albin
88(p)Vera
Wednesday, 17 August 2022
10Cerro3-0La Luz


Completion of previously abandoned game.
13 minutes played.